Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:26:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:26:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ST, JL, MMR, DD, SUR, GDG

2282/Σ Ahmedabad Hubli Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Why not three languages in Aadhar~  Jan 22 2012 (14:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 35m  21 halts  Distance: 1948 km  1 xfers
#1. 16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1125 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 23h 10m
#2. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 823 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 07:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/16501
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#2|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+1018:59+102m??165.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+919:55+115m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:46+2320:48+222m??1180.04819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+422:00+610m??1230.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45-1500:50+65m??2391.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48+802:50+132m??2486.030187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)04:38-804:40+272m??2541.077212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05160.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+2906:50+345m??2701.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  07:53+2007:55+232m??2743.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:53+3208:55+322m??2787.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  09:57+3410:00+353m??2854.039651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:1085.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:10+412:15+225m??2939.068519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45186.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+3015:10+3310m??21125.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536
0 intermediate stations-15:-100.0
#15|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:10+0??31125.036461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  14:35-414:37+12m??31140.055473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#17!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:25+1215:30+155m??31184.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#18!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:44+1415:45+141m??31198.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#19!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:50-1217:00+210m??31235.092598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#20|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  17:29+2617:30+261m??31279.088578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#21|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  17:42+3717:44+372m??31297.036524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#22|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:43+2018:45+232m??31332.055542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#23|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  18:59+2319:00+231m??31345.055567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#24|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  19:15+2219:16+221m??31359.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#25|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  19:44+2219:45+231m??31378.036543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#26|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:05+421:10+225m??31426.040654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#27!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:44+1621:45+171m??31449.030635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#28|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:55-723:00+35m??31484.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#29!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  00:04+2500:05+271m??41559.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#30!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:33+2900:35+292m??41591.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#31!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:03+2501:05+282m??41615.059551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#32!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:18+3501:20+352m??41628.057597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#33!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+3702:10+381m??41674.071675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+3603:10+362m??41742.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#35|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+1204:20+165m??41788.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#36!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  06:18-906:20+42m??41884.051825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#37/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:35-107:40+85m??41948.017918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.