Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:25:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:25:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22821/Σ NIZAMUDDIN-ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Oct 07 2016 (18:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 2660 km  1 xfers
#1. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 20m Distance: 2454 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
   W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 11 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)/12630
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:45+2??10.065210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations06:10403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2415:05+2410m??1403.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:15292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+3519:25+415m??1695.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10399.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+2201:40+305m??21094.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+5303:50+595m??21278.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:15238.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T09:05+4009:35+2230m??21516.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05+1911:20+2515m??21592.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#8!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40-516:45+35m??21871.067556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03137.0
#9!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+3618:50+382m??22008.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#10|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+2421:40+252m??22130.027737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+1322:35+1110m??22150.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#12!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+2800:57+292m??32294.075597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express/16206 - Buffer: 5h 45m
20 intermediate stations07:51160.0
#13|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1708:50+222m??32454.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#14|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)09:25+2109:26+201m??32493.055773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  09:33+2309:35+232m??32499.051802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#16|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  10:04+2110:05+221m??32524.067679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:23+2610:25+282m??32544.044591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#18|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  10:50+2410:55+235m??32563.052579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#19|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  11:59+3312:00+331m??32618.056645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#20|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  12:28+3112:30+312m??32644.015583mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#21|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  13:30-2-??32660.0-580mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.