Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:36:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:36:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22832/Σ ARSIKERE-SECUNDERABAD-NEWDELHI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Oct 07 2016 (22:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 3168 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56277/Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 84 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 82651/Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 54h 50m Distance: 3084 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
      S
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 23 halts. 481 intermediate Stations between Chikkamagaluru and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)/56277
#1|--|CMGR»Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.0-1009mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0514.0
#2|--|KNVHKanivehalli (1 PFs)07:45-07:46-1m??114.037948mSWRState Highway 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#3|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  08:09+908:10+91m??128.045820mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4|--|BLHIBisalehalli (2 PFs)08:20-08:21-1m??136.019810mSWRChikkabukkasagara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#5|--|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)08:50-108:55+135m??145.043773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#6|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  09:18+709:19+71m??162.041754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  09:29+809:30+81m??168.037789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#8|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:55-110:00+25m??184.043816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express/82651 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#9!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+3113:35+325m??184.083816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:22114.0
#10|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  14:57+4214:58+441m??1198.044675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#11|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:44+3115:45+301m??1231.048732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:08152.0
#12|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:53-418:55+72m??1383.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05-1320:25+820m??1433.077455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1293.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:37+1521:52+615m??1526.053332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+022:26+51m??1555.075406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:21+2023:22+221m??1623.048370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
38 intermediate stations04:38222.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)04:00+204:10+1310m??2845.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:50-806:51+21m??2977.067290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:29234.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  10:20-410:30+410m??21211.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+413:40+910m??21420.057315mCR440001, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations06:45384.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:25-520:35+710m??21804.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:53298.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+3700:38+3910m??32102.060259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
58 intermediate stations06:52411.0
#23/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:30+2307:50+2520m??32513.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+2910:55+285m??32712.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+4112:55+1:0220m??32826.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
47 intermediate stations05:00264.0
#26/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  17:55+3318:05+3510m??33090.033337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
6 intermediate stations02:2078.0
#27/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  20:25+9-??33168.0-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.