Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:33:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:33:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection within 22 hours.

22837/Σ Purushottam tata intercity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by amaljha411  Oct 10 2016 (23:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  48 halts  Distance: 1976 km  2 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 521 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
Travel Time: 8h 26m Distance: 399 km
xfer @ HTZ/Hathidah Junction  Buffer: 2h 4m
#3. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1056 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 20:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL


2 xfers. 48 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Puri and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+3??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+322:40+95m??144.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+623:15+155m??163.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3323:50+335m??191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:42+4000:44+392m??2163.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+2101:45+212m??2206.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+3502:35+355m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+2704:40+2325m??2385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+2005:56+202m??2484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+5406:45+5110m??2521.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express/18183
0 intermediate stations-6:-450.0
#11/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:15+0??2521.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#12/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  08:31+408:32+41m??2532.030165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#13/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  09:20+009:22+32m??2556.089188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#14/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  09:37+1009:38+111m??2578.076286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#15/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+152m??2610.063239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#16/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  10:42+2210:43+231m??2649.039172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#17/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  11:33+911:34+141m??2681.014133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)11:55+1612:15+1520m??2686.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:38+2612:40+252m??2711.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  12:54+2412:55+251m??2726.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#21/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:13+2213:14+231m??2744.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#22/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+2113:39+222m??2768.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:04+3314:06+332m??2797.072270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#24/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  14:27+3914:28+431m??2822.033246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#25/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  15:02+2715:05+283m??2841.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  15:16+3015:17+311m??2852.073107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#27/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  15:29+3315:30+351m??2867.06181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  15:39+3515:40+351m??2876.05065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  15:46+3215:47+321m??2881.06465mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  15:53+3615:55+352m??2887.04757mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:04+3316:06+322m??2894.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#32/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:12+3616:14+362m??2896.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  16:20+3516:21+351m??2901.06347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:30+3316:32+332m??2911.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  16:41+3216:43+312m??2920.04950mECRMusahari, Bihar
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
0 intermediate stations-16:-430.0
#36/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+35??2920.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#37/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+4719:16+481m??2947.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#38/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+4819:50+495m??2971.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#39/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+5820:05+591m??2984.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+1:0120:19+1:031m??2998.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#41/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+3621:35+415m??21023.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#42%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+4922:14+531m??21057.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#43%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+5022:29+521m??21066.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#44/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+4222:55+452m??21077.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#45/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+4723:07+492m??21082.07156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#46/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+5523:28+571m??21106.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#47/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+5600:30+5410m??31136.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#48/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1:0901:04+1:092m??31180.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#49/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1:0901:30+1:095m??31198.05869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#50/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+1:0801:53+1:101m??31219.03971mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#51/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+1:0902:04+1:011m??31225.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#52/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+1:0902:16+1:101m??31233.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#53/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1:0002:45+1:005m??31246.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#54/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+5703:10+575m??31267.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#55/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+5403:30+552m??31282.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#56/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+5303:43+551m??31292.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#57/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+5405:05+5715m??31316.04084mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#58/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  05:31+1:0205:33+1:022m??31333.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#59/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:53+1:0305:55+1:032m??31350.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#60/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  06:30+1:0706:35+1:075m??31380.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#61/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:01+1:0907:03+1:092m??31410.04399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#62/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:25+1:0507:26+1:091m??31426.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#63/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1:0907:42+1:102m??31440.029104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#64/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5008:45+545m??31468.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#65/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:10+5509:12+592m??31497.038109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#66/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+5110:07+522m??31530.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#67/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+5310:47+542m??31557.032123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#68/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  11:40+1:0011:50+1:0110m??31586.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0754.0
#69/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:57+5112:58+531m??31640.028129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#70/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:35+1:1313:45+1:1710m??31658.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:134.0
#71/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+1:2214:00+1:212m??31662.044129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#72/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  14:14+1:2814:16+1:312m??31672.062133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#73/--/PMNPaman (2 PFs)  14:31+1:2814:33+1:372m??31687.060132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#74/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  14:47+1:3814:49+1:432m??31701.061137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#75/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  15:04+1:5915:06+2:012m??31716.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#76/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  15:21+2:0815:23+2:192m??31731.072122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#77/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:51+2:2515:56+2:285m??31764.082139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#78/--/AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  16:14+2:3516:16+2:372m??31789.068156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#79%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  16:46+2:3916:48+2:422m??31823.074177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#80%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  17:07+2:5017:09+2:542m??31846.023193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2132.0
#81%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)18:30+2:3518:55+2:4025m??31878.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#82/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  19:15+2:4919:17+2:512m??31903.076264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#83/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  19:26+2:5019:27+2:491m??31914.088214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#84/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  19:40+2:5619:42+2:582m??31933.037207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#85/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  20:50+1:34-??31976.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.