Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:29:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:29:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection within 22 hours.

22837/Σ Purushottam tata intercity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by amaljha411  Oct 10 2016 (23:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 10m  47 halts  Distance: 3426 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 520 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
Travel Time: 8h 28m Distance: 399 km
xfer @ HTZ/Hathidah Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#3. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1055 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 20:55 +4 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL


2 xfers. 47 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+53610.06614mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+5822:30+595m7144.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:55+1:0023:00+505m1163.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4323:35+435m1191.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:28+5400:30+542m02163.04536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+3401:30+362m02206.08322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+5202:20+515m32269.07320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:35116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)03:55+5004:20+5425m02385.07942mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:35+4905:36+491m02484.040102mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+5506:40+5310m32520.035165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express/18183
219 intermediate stations-6:-401345.0
#11/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:15+0131865.036165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#12/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  08:33+208:34+31m031876.032165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#13/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  09:20+209:22+62m031900.089188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#14/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  09:37+1309:38+131m031922.076286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#15/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+172m331954.063240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#16/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  10:42+2910:43+291m031993.039172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#17/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  11:33+1511:34+181m032025.014133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)11:55+2012:15+2120m332030.066114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:38+3112:40+302m332055.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  12:54+2912:55+301m132070.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#21/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:13+2813:14+281m132088.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#22/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+2713:39+282m232112.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:04+2914:06+292m032141.072270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#24/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  14:27+2914:28+301m032166.033246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#25/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  15:02+3015:05+313m032185.084142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#26/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  15:13+3715:15+362m032196.079107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#27/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  15:26+3915:28+402m032211.06181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  15:37+4015:38+411m032220.05065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  15:44+4215:45+441m032225.05565mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  15:52+4515:53+491m032231.04757mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:02+5216:04+532m032238.01654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#32/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:09+5516:11+542m032240.04252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#33/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  16:19+5316:20+541m032245.05747mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:30+5616:32+572m032255.05347mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#35/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  16:43+5816:44+1:001m232264.05450mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
35 intermediate stations-16:-44107.0
#36/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+2:22942371.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#37/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+2:3319:16+2:341m142398.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#38/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+2:3819:50+2:405m642422.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#39/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+2:4920:05+2:491m242435.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+2:5520:19+2:551m042449.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#41/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2:3021:35+2:325m342474.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#42%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+2:3722:14+2:391m242508.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#43%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+2:4322:29+2:441m142517.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#44/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+2:4622:55+2:492m142528.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#45/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+2:5223:07+2:572m042533.07156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#46/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+3:0723:28+3:081m142557.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#47/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3:0300:30+3:0310m052587.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#48/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+3:1701:04+3:172m052631.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#49/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3:1601:30+3:175m052648.06169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#50/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:51+3:2101:53+3:222m052670.04371mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#51/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:02+3:2302:04+3:242m052676.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#52/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+3:2702:16+3:281m052684.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#53/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+3:2102:45+3:215m052697.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#54/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+3:2203:10+3:225m252718.05078mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#55/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+3:1903:30+3:192m352733.05381mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#56/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:41+3:1803:43+3:182m052743.02086mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1224.0
#57/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:55+3:2405:05+3:2810m152767.04084mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#58/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  05:31+3:3205:33+3:322m052784.05983mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#59/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:50+3:3605:52+3:372m052801.05184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#60/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  06:27+3:4206:30+3:453m152831.06691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#61/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  06:58+3:5207:00+3:522m052861.03896mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#62/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:25+3:5107:26+3:521m052877.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#63/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3:4007:42+3:402m152891.051104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#64/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+3:5108:20+3:555m152919.075111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#65/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  08:43+4:1108:45+4:122m152948.060108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#66/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+4:1509:20+4:232m152981.019120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#67/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+3:4310:47+3:452m253008.029123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#68/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:45+3:5611:55+3:5710m253036.053 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#69/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:57+4:1912:58+4:251m053091.028 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#70/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:35+4:4113:45+4:4410m153108.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#71/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+4:4914:00+4:482m153112.043129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#72/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (3 PFs)  14:14+5:0514:16+5:092m153122.051 NCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#73/--/PMNPaman (2 PFs)  14:34+4:5814:36+4:562m053138.060 NCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#74/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  14:50+4:5914:52+5:002m153152.061 NCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#75/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  15:07+4:5615:09+4:582m153167.072133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#76/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  15:21+5:4015:23+5:382m053181.072 NCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#77/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:51+5:0715:56+5:105m053215.082140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#78/--/AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  16:14+5:1516:16+5:162m153239.068 NCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#79%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  16:46+5:2016:48+5:202m053274.074177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#80%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  17:07+5:1717:09+5:172m053297.023193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2132.0
#81%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)18:30+5:0518:55+5:1325m353329.075259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#82/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  19:15+5:2219:17+5:262m153354.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#83/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  19:40+5:2319:42+5:282m053384.035207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#84/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  20:55+4:54-453426.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.