Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:25:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:25:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2293/Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (14:50)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  34 halts  Distance: 2392 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1877 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0110.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+622:07+72m0132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+622:25+72m1145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+922:40+92m1161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1022:56+112m1176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+123:35+210m1188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1300:05+132m12122.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1500:22+152m22141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1700:37+172m12157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+1700:52+172m12172.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2001:04+202m02186.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+2101:20+212m12198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2401:42+242m02224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+2402:10+243m02258.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1803:00+182m02315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+1803:34+182m02355.034220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+404:10+72m02375.035217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1104:25+112m12382.012221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:45+1105:15+730m42386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+1105:46+112m32414.060207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+1106:59+142m12486.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+1107:40+123m12527.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+1908:16+192m22577.018173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)08:30+1608:35+185m02581.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+609:35+102m22634.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+1410:00+162m12661.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+2310:36+275m12699.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+3211:13+332m12741.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+4111:38+422m12772.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+2412:35+2510m32797.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+3113:00+332m12822.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+4013:47+402m12887.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+4814:50+495m22950.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+5315:25+532m22996.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+5915:54+1:012m221035.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#36/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  16:50+5716:55+585m021089.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05+1:0217:07+1:032m421095.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+1:1018:07+1:112m221162.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+1:1018:40+1:185m221180.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#40/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:04+1:2819:06+1:292m121214.082315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#41/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  19:37+1:3019:39+1:302m321256.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#42/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  20:04+1:3120:06+1:302m121288.049281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:0321:45+1:045m221364.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  22:33+1:1022:35+1:102m121433.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1:0723:35+1:1210m321487.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:59+1:1800:01+1:182m221511.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#47/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:59+1:3001:01+1:302m131604.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4967.0
#48/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:3201:55+1:345m331671.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#49/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:48+1:3502:50+1:372m331744.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:58+1:3603:00+1:362m231750.031560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#51/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:28+5504:30+1:102m031795.045589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#52/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+1:2606:25+1:225m531877.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 13m
55 intermediate stations03:0851.0
#53 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1609:35+202m431928.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#54/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+2510:05+242m131961.06242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#55/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+2810:20+322m131975.03855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#56/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m131999.028549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#57/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+2711:10+272m132002.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#58/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+2411:40+232m132032.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#59/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+2312:00+222m232050.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#60/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2512:12+242m132060.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#61/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2412:20+242m132064.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#62/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1512:45+235m132066.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#63/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2912:52+292m132068.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#64!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+2813:50+292m132124.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#65!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3414:25+362m132151.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3914:35+402m132158.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#67!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+3715:15+372m132185.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#68!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2616:00+263m132211.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#69!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+2716:15+292m132222.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#70!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+3516:25+352m132232.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#71!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+3516:40+352m132244.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#72!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+3616:55+362m132256.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#73!==!SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+3617:05+352m132261.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#74!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+2617:25+272m132270.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#75!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+2717:55+272m132298.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#76!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+2418:10+232m332305.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#77!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+2418:25+232m132319.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#78!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+2418:45+243m332338.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#79!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1719:10+165m132345.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#80|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+1819:25+192m232357.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#81|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+2019:40+192m132372.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#82|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+2019:50+192m132379.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#83|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m132386.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#84|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  20:25+3-232392.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.