Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 16:25:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 16:25:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2293/Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (14:50)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2393 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1877 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 465 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+10110.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+1822:07+172m0132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+1922:25+192m1145.075212mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaito (3 PFs)  22:38+2122:40+232m1161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+2422:56+242m1176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+1423:35+1710m1188.078208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:01+3100:03+312m12122.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:18+3400:20+342m22141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:33+3600:35+362m12157.077224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:47+3800:49+382m12172.064225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+4001:04+402m02186.066228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:15+4301:17+432m12198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+4601:39+462m02224.073230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#14/==/JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+4802:10+483m02258.071228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5003:00+502m02315.086220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:28+5903:30+592m02355.032220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:06+5504:08+1:282m02375.035217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:21+1:3604:23+1:372m12382.011221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:224.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:45+1:3705:15+1:3030m42386.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:42+1:5005:44+1:512m32414.059207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1372.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+1:5106:59+1:532m12486.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+1:5607:40+1:593m12527.088181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+2:1408:16+2:152m22577.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)08:30+2:1508:35+2:165m02581.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2:1309:35+2:172m22634.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+2:2010:00+2:222m12661.075178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+2:1910:36+2:215m12699.068213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:13+2:2611:15+2:182m12742.073207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:40+2:2611:42+2:292m12772.035264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+2:2012:35+2:2310m32797.066259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+2:3113:00+2:322m12822.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+2:4013:47+2:412m12887.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+2:4514:50+2:455m22950.081413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:24+2:4815:25+2:491m22996.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#35/==/BHS•Vidisha (4 PFs)•  15:52+2:5515:54+2:552m221035.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+3:0216:55+3:045m021089.031498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#37/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:07+3:0517:09+3:062m421095.063496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:13+3:1618:15+3:162m221163.054309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+3:2618:45+3:3110m221181.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#40/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:11+3:3619:13+3:362m121214.088315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#41/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  19:42+3:3719:44+3:362m321257.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#42/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  20:09+3:3820:11+3:392m121288.051281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+3:2321:45+3:225m221364.086309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  22:33+3:2822:35+3:262m121433.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+3:2723:35+3:3010m321488.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:59+3:3200:01+3:332m221512.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#47/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:59+3:3201:01+3:332m131604.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#48/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3:3901:55+3:395m331672.088 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#49/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:45+3:4802:50+3:475m331745.042564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#50/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:58+3:4503:00+3:452m231750.032562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#51/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:25+3:1604:30+3:205m031795.045589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#52/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+3:4006:25+3:365m531877.069 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 4m
63 intermediate stations03:0751.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:32+2109:35+223m431928.068 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#54/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  10:04+2210:05+231m131961.08142mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#55/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:15+3810:20+395m131975.03755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#56/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:59+3011:00+301m131999.032549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#57/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:07+2711:10+263m132002.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#58/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:39+3111:40+321m132032.056621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#59/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:59+3312:00+331m232050.077574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#60/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:08+3812:10+372m132060.024563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#61/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:19+3412:20+361m132064.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#62/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+2712:45+365m132066.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#63/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:51+4112:52+411m132068.059558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5756.0
#64!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:49+4313:50+491m132124.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#65!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+4814:25+492m132151.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+5114:35+512m132158.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#67!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+4615:15+482m132186.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#68!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+3216:00+333m132211.046638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#69!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:14+3216:15+351m132222.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#70!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+3916:25+382m132232.047631mCRDist. Satara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#71!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:39+3616:40+361m132244.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#72!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:54+3516:55+371m132256.034615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#73!==!SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:04+3517:05+351m132262.030594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#74!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:22+2817:25+283m132270.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#75!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:54+2317:55+241m132298.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#76!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:09+2018:10+211m332305.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#77!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:24+2118:25+211m132319.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#78!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+2418:45+243m332338.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#79!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1719:10+185m132345.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#80|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+2019:25+212m232357.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#81|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+2219:40+222m132372.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#82|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+2219:50+222m132379.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#83|--|VVValivade  19:59+2020:00+201m132386.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#84|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  20:25+8-232393.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.