Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:18:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:18:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from MPs capital to NE

2294/Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - Guwahati - Dibrugrah Daily M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 22 2012 (14:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  59 halts  Distance: 2673 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12183/Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 512 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 30m Distance: 2161 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)/12183
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:20+36??10.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#2/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  19:57+4919:59+502m??154.084431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0185.0
#3/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+3721:05+375m??1139.084413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#4/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+5921:52+592m??1202.068373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)23:12+5923:22+1:0810m??1292.087259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:19114.0
#6/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:41+1:3800:43+1:422m??2406.032139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:17106.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+5504:05+575m??2512.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+1:3305:55+1:395m??2512.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+2:2008:35+2:2510m??2706.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+3:0209:45+3:032m??2796.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+3:0011:45+2:5915m??2859.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#12/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+2:5612:33+2:562m??2917.09172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+3:0012:59+3:002m??2953.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+3:0913:44+3:102m??21021.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3:2714:55+3:2710m??21071.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#16/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+3:4515:11+3:462m??21080.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#17/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:12+4:2516:14+4:252m??21159.03748mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+4:2917:30+4:3920m??21194.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#19%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+4:5617:53+4:562m??21217.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+5:0018:31+4:5815m??21239.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#21%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+5:0419:00+5:062m??21268.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#22%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+4:5519:57+4:5312m??21292.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#23!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+5:0420:29+5:052m??21322.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#24%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+4:4821:45+4:478m??21366.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#25%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+4:2023:15+4:212m??21420.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#26%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+4:4123:37+4:432m??21438.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#27%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+4:1901:00+4:2115m??31473.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#28%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+4:5602:10+4:572m??31564.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#29%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+5:0703:00+5:075m??31621.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#30%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+4:4305:20+4:4420m??31709.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#31!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+4:5306:02+4:572m??31742.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+5:0906:35+5:105m??31774.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#33!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+5:2706:57+5:252m??31796.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+5:0908:05+5:145m??31834.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+5:2508:30+5:245m??31853.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#36%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+5:3709:07+5:382m??31899.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#37%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+5:4209:28+5:422m??31922.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+5:3809:40+5:382m??31932.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#39%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+5:1710:45+5:1610m??31959.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#40%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+5:1610:53+5:172m??31962.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#41%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+5:1411:19+5:202m??31977.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#42%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+5:2911:45+5:342m??32004.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#43%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+5:3512:39+5:352m??32052.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#44%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+5:4213:05+5:4010m??32069.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2040.0
#45%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+5:3414:30+5:415m??32109.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#46|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+5:3415:00+5:3315m??32116.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#47|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+5:5415:40+5:552m??32149.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#48!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+5:4716:10+5:482m??32173.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#49!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+6:0716:43+6:105m??32207.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#50!==!KWMKampur  16:59+6:1517:01+6:172m??32224.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#51!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:1417:19+6:112m??32235.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#52!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+6:1317:36+6:142m??32251.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#53!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+6:0818:00+6:102m??32266.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#54!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+5:5319:25+5:4910m??32296.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#55|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:0119:58+6:022m??32329.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#56|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+6:0520:45+6:0510m??32366.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#57|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:0821:04+6:082m??32380.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#58|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+5:3023:00+5:332m??32436.050102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#59|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+5:2823:56+5:2810m??32474.062118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#60|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+5:3600:53+5:365m??42528.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#61|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+5:3701:38+5:322m??42562.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#62|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+5:2303:10+5:3610m??42631.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#63|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+4:35-??42673.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.