Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:37:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:37:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from Bhopal to NE

2295/Σ Bhopal - Itarasi - Guwahati Biweekly M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 22 2012 (14:55)
53
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 20m  45 halts  Distance: 3021 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1181 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 50m Distance: 1840 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 45 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+622:07+62m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+622:25+62m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+822:40+82m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+922:56+102m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25-123:35+010m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1200:05+122m??2122.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1500:22+152m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1700:37+172m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+1800:52+182m??2172.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2001:04+202m??2186.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+2001:20+202m??2198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2101:42+212m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+2202:10+223m??2258.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1703:00+172m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+1803:34+182m??2355.034220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+504:10+72m??2375.035217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1004:25+102m??2382.012221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:45+905:15+530m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+905:46+92m??2414.060207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+906:59+132m??2486.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+907:40+103m??2527.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+1708:16+172m??2577.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)08:30+1508:35+165m??2581.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+509:35+82m??2634.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+1010:00+112m??2661.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+1810:36+235m??2699.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+3011:13+312m??2741.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+3711:38+392m??2772.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+1912:35+2110m??2797.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+2813:00+312m??2822.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+3913:47+392m??2887.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+4914:50+495m??2950.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+5415:25+552m??2996.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  15:52+1:0215:54+1:022m??21035.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+5916:55+1:005m??21089.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05+1:0417:07+1:042m??21095.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+1:1618:07+1:172m??21163.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+1:1018:40+1:185m??21181.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:00-120:10+510m??21181.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#41%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)23:20+2423:30+2710m??21426.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#42%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+3900:45+395m??31517.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#43%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+3602:15+3610m??31615.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#44/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+005:59+02m??31786.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#45/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1507:15+145m??31866.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#46/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55-609:10+915m??31929.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#47/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1009:58+112m??31987.09472mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#48/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2210:23+232m??32023.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#49/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  10:34+2710:36+272m??32039.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+4011:17+422m??32091.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#51/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:1111:45+1:192m??32131.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#52/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:0812:55+1:1210m??32140.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#53/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+5313:19+542m??32150.04958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#54/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+4714:04+482m??32186.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#55/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+5014:24+502m??32204.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#56/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+3915:05+385m??32229.01548mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2522.0
#57/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:30+3916:35+425m??32251.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#58/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+4516:58+462m??32266.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#59/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+2817:50+312m??32306.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#60/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+3618:00+362m??32315.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#61/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+3418:49+352m??32357.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#62/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+4019:04+402m??32373.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:5657.0
#63/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+3821:15+4715m??32430.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#64%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:0222:12+1:022m??32469.08038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#65%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+1:2223:00+1:255m??32527.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#66%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+5001:15+5215m??42614.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#67!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+3802:50+455m??42680.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#68!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55+5704:00+1:025m??42740.02348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#69%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+4304:55+575m??42758.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#70%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  06:00+1:0606:02+1:192m??42837.03149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#71%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1:0607:05+1:0810m??42865.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#72%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+1:2907:57+1:482m??42909.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#73%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:1309:50+1:1110m??42974.02458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4341.0
#74%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3711:35+562m??43015.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#75|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  12:00+51-??43021.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.