Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:32:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:32:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from Bhopal to NE

2296/Σ Bhopal - Itarasi - Guwahati Weekly M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 22 2012 (14:57)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 20m  54 halts  Distance: 3186 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1181 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
Travel Time: 40h 50m Distance: 2005 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 54 halts. 464 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+622:07+62m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+622:25+72m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+922:40+92m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+922:56+102m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25-223:35+010m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1200:05+122m??2122.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1500:22+152m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1700:37+172m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+1800:52+182m??2172.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2001:04+202m??2186.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+2001:20+202m??2198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2101:42+212m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+2202:10+213m??2258.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1603:00+162m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+1803:34+182m??2355.034220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+504:10+72m??2375.035217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1004:25+102m??2382.012221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:45+905:15+530m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+905:46+92m??2414.060207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+906:59+132m??2486.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+907:40+103m??2527.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+1708:16+172m??2577.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)08:30+1508:35+165m??2581.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+409:35+82m??2634.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+1110:00+112m??2661.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+1810:36+235m??2699.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+2911:13+312m??2741.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+3711:38+392m??2772.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+1812:35+2010m??2797.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+2713:00+302m??2822.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+3913:47+392m??2887.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+4914:50+485m??2950.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+5415:25+542m??2996.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  15:52+1:0115:54+1:012m??21035.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+5616:55+585m??21089.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05+1:0117:07+1:022m??21095.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+1:1418:07+1:142m??21163.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+1:0818:40+1:165m??21181.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)/15647 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:00+1720:10+2710m??21181.0106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#41%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+1:0320:50+1:032m??21248.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+5723:30+5810m??21426.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#43%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:0100:45+1:015m??31517.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#44%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1:0202:15+1:0610m??31615.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#45/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57-05:59-2m??31786.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#46/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+4307:15+415m??31866.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#47/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1709:10+2415m??31929.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#48/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2809:58+292m??31987.09472mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#49/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+3810:23+422m??32023.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#50/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  10:34+4710:36+472m??32039.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#51/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+5211:17+522m??32091.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#52/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:2411:45+1:272m??32131.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#53/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+5312:55+5510m??32140.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#54/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:0813:19+1:132m??32150.04258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#55/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+1:1713:38+1:212m??32162.06354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#56/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:2413:48+1:262m??32171.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#57/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:2614:04+1:262m??32186.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#58/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:2214:24+1:222m??32204.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#59/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0815:05+1:055m??32229.05448mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#60/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  15:14+1:0715:16+1:062m??32238.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#61/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:1415:27+1:142m??32247.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#62/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:3015:55+1:302m??32262.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#63/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+5516:12+567m??32264.04854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#64%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:1016:43+1:102m??32287.04552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#65%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:12+1:1217:27+1:1215m??32309.06156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#66%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:2017:40+1:202m??32320.04942mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#67%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+1:1918:04+1:192m??32338.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#68%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:1918:50+1:2215m??32362.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#69!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  19:17+1:3819:19+1:392m??32392.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#70%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:25+1:2920:35+1:2910m??32436.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#71%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+1:4921:42+482m??32490.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#72%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+4322:19+442m??32508.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#73%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+2823:35+2715m??32543.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#74%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+5501:40+545m??42691.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5088.0
#75%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+4303:50+4020m??42779.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#76!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:05+4505:10+465m??42844.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#77!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15+5306:20+535m??42904.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#78%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+5706:42+595m??42923.05448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#79%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+4308:50+4710m??43029.04459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#80%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  09:50+4609:52+532m??43074.04749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2364.0
#81%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3611:25+3210m??43138.03658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#82%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+2112:35+332m??43179.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#83|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  13:00+25-??43186.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.