Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:43:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:43:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Triweekly Connectivity (Sun, Tue, Thu)...

2299/Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (15:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 2342 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 465 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 50m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 38 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -20:30+3??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38-20:40-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+820:50+72m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+1021:00+102m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1321:15+132m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+921:40+155m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1721:55+193m??154.071558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+2022:25+202m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2322:35+222m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+2223:05+232m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+2823:55+283m??1181.043638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25145.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+003:35+815m??2326.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+904:35+112m??2390.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+1604:40+162m??2394.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+1705:25+182m??2418.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+2206:10+202m??2465.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:270.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:37+2108:40+223m??2465.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#18/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)09:43+3209:48+295m??2532.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:28+1610:30+232m??2547.057589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:23+2111:25+232m??2597.097564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+3512:15+435m??2670.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+4914:40+5310m??2854.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+5915:25+592m??2909.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+417:30+55m??2978.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+2118:40+222m??21086.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:00+420:10+810m??21161.0106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3868.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+4520:50+452m??21229.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30177.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3423:30+3410m??21406.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#29%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4100:45+415m??31497.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+3502:15+3610m??31596.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#31/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+105:59+12m??31766.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+2207:15+215m??31846.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+509:10+1515m??31909.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#34/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1909:58+192m??31967.09472mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2410:23+252m??32003.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#36/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  10:34+3110:36+312m??32020.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#37/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3811:17+392m??32072.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#38/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:1011:45+1:122m??32111.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#39/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+4312:55+4710m??32121.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#40/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+5113:19+512m??32131.04258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#41/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+5513:38+562m??32143.06354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+5913:48+1:002m??32151.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#43/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:0214:04+1:042m??32166.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:0514:24+1:052m??32184.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#45/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+4115:05+385m??32210.05348mECR803302, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#46/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+5115:27+532m??32227.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#47/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:0915:55+1:122m??32243.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#48/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+5416:12+537m??32244.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#49%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+1:0316:30+1:032m??32260.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#50%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:0516:43+1:052m??32267.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#51%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+1:0017:27+1:125m??32289.06156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#52%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:2417:40+1:242m??32300.04942mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#53%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+1:2618:04+1:272m??32318.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#54%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+39-??32342.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.