Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:14:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:14:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Triweekly Connectivity (Tue, Thu, Sat)...

2303/Σ Kolhapur-Chhapra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (15:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 2197 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 465 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 11059/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 27m Distance: 1732 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 21:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 26 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -22:50-??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58-23:00-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??135.027550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-00:05-4m??247.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17-00:20-3m??254.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??274.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??287.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23-01:25-2m??2122.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07-02:08-1m??2170.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27-02:30-3m??2181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??2207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??2234.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??2242.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??2269.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#17/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??2324.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-07:00-10m??2326.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??2329.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??2333.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??2341.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??2351.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??2361.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??2390.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59-09:00-1m??2394.030549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??2418.09055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#27/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??2431.06642mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#28/==/KYN•Kalyan Junction (8 PFs)•  10:30-10:35-5m??2465.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Godan Express (PT)/11059 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:35-11:38-3m??2465.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#30/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)12:40-12:45-5m??2532.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#31/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)13:25-13:30-5m??2547.077589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:00307.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-17:40-10m??2854.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40307.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:20-22:30-10m??21161.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#34%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)23:24-23:24-0m??21229.076339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:21177.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45-01:55-10m??31406.065417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55190.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50-05:00-10m??31596.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:45177.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:45-10:15-30m??31773.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#38/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m??31810.06095mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#39/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  11:20-11:22-2m??31833.03793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#40|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  12:10-12:12-2m??31862.03189mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#41%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47-12:49-2m??31880.02783mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#42%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03-13:07-4m??31887.02083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#43%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??31920.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#44!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??31941.05087mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#45!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  15:29-15:31-2m??31950.05488mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#46!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  16:00-16:05-5m??31976.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#47!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m??31998.04280mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#48!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:56-17:06-10m??32019.07575mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#49!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  17:34-17:36-2m??32054.03670mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5433.0
#50!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)18:30-19:00-30m??32087.07275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#51/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??32115.05171mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#52/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:50-19:55-5m??32136.05269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#53/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:05--??32197.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.