Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:16:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:16:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate to Sachkhand Express

2304/Σ Nanded - SC - Nizamudin - Jammu Tawi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 22 2012 (15:34)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  43 halts  Distance: 2517 km  2 xfers
#1. 12754/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 272 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1661 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 32m
#3. 12919/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 33m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


2 xfers. 43 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)/12754
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:35-??10.045367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:05-17:07-2m??122.082378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50-17:52-2m??181.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:20-18:22-2m??1111.082385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:00-19:02-2m??1163.044524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:28109.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶21:30-21:50-20m??1272.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??1272.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#8/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??1318.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#9/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??2356.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10-01:30-20m??2404.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#11/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m??2439.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#12/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21-02:22-1m??2479.048229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2496.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2510.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#15/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2530.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??2569.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??2639.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49-05:50-1m??2652.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13-06:14-1m??2676.063207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#20/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35-06:36-1m??2699.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??2738.044229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52-07:53-1m??2771.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#23/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m??2800.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#24/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51-08:52-1m??2844.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05-09:15-10m??2847.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#26/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17-10:18-1m??2908.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#27/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m??2933.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02-11:03-1m??2951.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#29/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??2992.066761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#30/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06-12:08-2m??21015.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27-12:29-2m??21038.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10-13:12-2m??21075.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??21145.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m??21163.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#35/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??21231.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m??21237.0100498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3254.0
#37/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  17:22-17:24-2m??21291.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#38/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??21330.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#39/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17-18:19-2m??21359.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.0
#40/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m??21376.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#41/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??21439.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#42/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33-20:35-2m??21504.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#43/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m??21529.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#44/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??21554.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46-22:51-5m??21627.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#46/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16-23:18-2m??21665.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2780.0
#47/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m??31745.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#48/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:34-01:39-5m??31799.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39105.0
#49/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??31904.043204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#50/==/FDB•Faridabad (4 PFs)•  03:31-03:33-2m??31912.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#51/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:05--??31933.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Malwa SF Express/12919 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#52/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:35-04:37-2m??31933.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.0
#53/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:00-05:20-20m??31940.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#54/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??31985.063227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#55/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m??32030.066235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#56/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:31-07:33-2m??32064.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#57/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  08:02-08:04-2m??32098.049259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#58/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:55-09:05-10m??32139.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#59/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:47-09:49-2m??32193.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#60/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:02-10:04-2m??32211.050269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#61/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:55-11:15-20m??32253.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#62/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:00-12:05-5m??32306.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#63/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:50-12:52-2m??32363.058251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#64/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??32379.048256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#65/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:00-14:05-5m??32418.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#66%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m??32441.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#67/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  16:10-16:25-15m??32517.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.