Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:26:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:26:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jaipur Link via ADI

2307/Σ Secunderabad Jaipur Link via ADI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 22 2012 (16:01)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 2158 km  1 xfers
#1. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1222 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12957/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 936 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT  
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)/17018
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00-??10.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:075.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??15.062529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:46109.0
#3/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55-16:56-1m??1114.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)17:24-17:25-1m??1147.039421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#5/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m??1169.022428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#6/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m??1184.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#7%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??1221.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15-21:25-10m??1334.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m??2521.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??2596.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#11/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•  03:05-03:07-2m??2660.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??2688.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37-04:40-3m??2734.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??2749.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10-06:20-10m??2776.0687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:07-08:08-1m??2897.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??2923.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55-10:05-10m??2992.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40-10:41-1m??21042.07220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48-11:58-10m??21122.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27-12:28-1m??21157.06345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46-12:47-1m??21176.05237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#23/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:36-13:37-1m??21219.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55-14:10-15m??21222.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12957
0 intermediate stations-14:-100.0
#25/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:40-??21222.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#26!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m??21228.07955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#27%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??21291.05293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#28%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:02-20:04-2m??21356.077217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#29!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m??21408.076264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
43 intermediate stations04:00306.0
#30!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  00:50-00:55-5m??31714.073480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations01:50134.0
#31%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:45-02:55-10m??31848.0107436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
45 intermediate stations03:30277.0
#32%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:25-06:27-2m??32125.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:44-06:46-2m??32142.021219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:4416.0
#34/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:30--??32158.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.