Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:33:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:33:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...4 Days a week Connectivity (Sun, Mon, Wed, Fri)...

2317/Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (17:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 2208 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 11h 42m Distance: 465 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 6m
#2. 11055/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 42m Distance: 1692 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# 2
 M W FS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 MT T S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -22:50+0210.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:59+623:00+61m117.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:09+623:10+61m1114.060565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:17+1023:20+93m1121.063591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:34+1023:35+111m1135.027550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+300:05+94m3247.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+1100:20+123m1254.061558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:39+1300:40+141m1274.058573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:54+1300:55+141m1287.078572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#10!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:22+1701:25+173m12122.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+1602:08+241m12170.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27+2002:30+233m12181.054638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#13!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:59+3703:00+491m12207.042803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#14!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  03:39+5203:40+531m12234.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+4504:00+462m12242.036553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#16!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:44+3704:45+391m12269.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2955.0
#17/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:14+1806:15+191m22324.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-307:00+1010m52326.016556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:09+1107:10+161m12329.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29+407:30+81m22333.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+807:40+91m22341.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+807:55+101m22351.030611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#23/==/TGN•Talegaon (2 PFs)•  08:14+308:15+201m22361.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54+1308:55+161m22390.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59+1909:00+201m12394.030549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1809:50+182m22418.09055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#27/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  09:59+2310:00+241m12431.06242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:32+2310:35+213m72465.049 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Godan Express (PT)/11055 - Buffer: 4m
50 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+2111:38+253m43516.047 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:50132.0
#30/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  14:28+1414:30+152m03648.086564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:00257.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+3717:40+3910m23905.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations04:40307.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+922:30+1510m031212.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#33%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+4401:55+4810m041457.065417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55190.0
#34%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+5705:00+5910m241647.037321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:50177.0
#35/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:50+1:3710:15+1:4725m841824.055101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#36/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  10:55+2:0810:57+2:102m241860.06095mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#37/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+2:2311:22+2:332m241884.037 NRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#38|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)12:10+2:3512:12+2:442m141913.03189mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#39%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+2:4912:49+2:592m141931.02783mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#40%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+2:5913:07+3:014m241938.02083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#41%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:45+2:0914:55+2:1710m341971.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#42!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  15:16+2:2715:18+2:292m141992.05087mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#43!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  15:29+2:3115:31+2:352m142001.05488mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#44!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  16:00+2:4116:05+2:445m142027.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  16:23+2:5016:25+2:512m142049.04280mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#46!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:56+2:5217:06+2:4810m142070.07575mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#47!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  17:34+2:5617:36+2:582m142105.04571mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#48/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:48+2:5018:50+2:522m142159.03378mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#49/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  20:20+2:25-442208.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.