Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:24:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:24:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...4 Days a week Connectivity (Sun, Mon, Wed, Fri)...

2317/Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (17:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 2207 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 11055/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 42m Distance: 1692 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# 2
 M W FS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 MT T S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -22:50+0210.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58-23:00-2m117.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:08+523:10+42m1114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:18+823:20+72m1121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:33+1023:35+92m1135.027550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+000:05+74m3247.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+900:20+93m1254.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+1100:40+102m1274.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+1100:55+122m1287.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1401:25+162m12122.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+2502:08+321m12170.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27+2802:30+333m12181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58+5303:00+1:012m12207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  03:38+5803:40+582m12234.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+5004:00+512m12242.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+4304:45+442m12269.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#17/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:13+2106:15+202m22324.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-107:00+1410m52326.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+1607:10+182m12329.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29+607:30+111m22333.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+1107:40+121m22341.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+1207:55+141m22351.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  08:13+708:15+202m22361.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54+1008:55+131m22390.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59+1709:00+181m12394.030549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#26/==/KJT•Karjat Junction (4 PFs)•  09:48+1409:50+152m22418.09055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#27/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  09:59+2010:00+201m12431.06642mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+2410:35+195m72464.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Godan Express (PT)/11055 - Buffer: 4m
41 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+2211:38+263m43515.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#30/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)12:40+4112:45+365m03582.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#31/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)13:25+2813:30+245m03597.052589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#32/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  14:28+1214:30+162m03647.086564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00257.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+3417:40+3710m23904.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40307.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1222:30+2410m031211.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#35%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)23:24+2923:24+290m031279.076339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:21177.0
#36%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+3201:55+3510m041456.065417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55190.0
#37%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+3605:00+3910m241646.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:50177.0
#38/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:50-210:15+625m841823.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#39/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  10:55+3310:57+342m241859.06095mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#40/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+4011:22+432m241883.03793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#41|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)12:10+3612:12+392m141912.03189mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#42%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+4512:49+1:012m141930.02784mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#43%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+1:0113:07+1:004m241937.02083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#44%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:45+714:55+1510m341970.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#45!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  15:16+3515:18+372m141991.04885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#46!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  15:29+3515:31+382m142000.05487mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#47!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  16:00+1:0116:05+1:035m142026.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#48!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  16:23+1:0916:25+1:092m142048.04280mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#49!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:56+1:0417:06+1:0110m142069.07575mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#50!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  17:34+1:0817:36+1:082m142104.04570mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#51/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:48+5918:50+1:012m142158.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#52/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  20:20+17-442207.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.