Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:30:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:30:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...3 days a week Connectivity...

2318/Σ Kolhapur-Darbhanga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (17:38)
  
  
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 2305 km  1 xfers
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 465 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11065/Pawan Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 36h 10m Distance: 1840 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 01:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 39 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -22:50-??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58-23:00-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??135.027550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-00:05-4m??247.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17-00:20-3m??254.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??274.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??287.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23-01:25-2m??2122.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07-02:08-1m??2170.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27-02:30-3m??2181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??2207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??2234.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??2242.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??2269.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#17/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??2324.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-07:00-10m??2326.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??2329.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??2333.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??2341.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??2351.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??2361.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??2390.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59-09:00-1m??2394.030549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??2418.09055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#27/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??2431.06642mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30-10:35-5m??2465.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pawan Express (PT)/11065 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:220.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:57-13:00-3m??2465.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#30/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??2547.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#31/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m??2597.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:25-16:30-5m??2670.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#33/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:15-17:17-2m??2738.0104351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2644.0
#34/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??2782.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#35/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m??2830.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:55-19:05-10m??2854.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:53-19:55-2m??2909.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m??2978.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)00:15-00:25-10m??31161.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??31229.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.0
#41%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m??31322.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:40-03:50-10m??31406.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#43%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:10-05:15-5m??31497.076388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#44%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:05-06:07-2m??31560.056353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#45%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:45-06:55-10m??31596.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#46%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m??31673.065250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#47/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  10:20-10:22-2m??31766.025100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#48/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)10:40-11:05-25m??31773.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#49!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??31775.05489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#50!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??31837.05892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#51!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m??31891.01186mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#52!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:55-14:05-10m??31897.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#53!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??31900.05576mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#54%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m??31932.04179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#55!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  15:50-15:55-5m??31972.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#56!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??31992.03672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#57!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??32036.06265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#58!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  18:11-18:13-2m??32074.02661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#59!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  19:20-19:35-15m??32103.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#60/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m??32133.05159mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#61/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m??32157.02056mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#62/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??32162.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#63%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  21:15-21:17-2m??32182.03557mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#64/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m??32216.03957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#65/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)23:40-00:05-25m??32268.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#66!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  00:40-00:45-5m??42301.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#67!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  01:10--??42305.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.