Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:02:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:02:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good option, but little risky if passenger train from Mysore reaches late.

232/Σ Mysore - Sec'bad (Pass SF combo) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 02 2012 (21:29)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 765 km  1 xfers
#1. 56237/Mysuru-KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12786/KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 627 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru-KSR Bengaluru (PUSH PULL) Passenger (UnReserved)/56237
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:45-??10.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m??18.0117720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#3%==%PLHLPalahalli Halt (2 PFs)14:57-14:58-1m??112.082706mSWRPalahalli, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  15:00-15:01-1m??114.039690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  15:08-15:09-1m??119.058716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6%==%CGKRChandragiri Koppal (2 PFs)  15:13-15:14-1m??123.076701mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#7%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  15:18-15:19-1m??128.075735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#8/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  15:26-15:27-1m??137.052711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  15:36-15:37-1m??145.067673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m??155.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  15:56-15:57-1m??164.076634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#12/==/NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  16:01-16:02-1m??169.063655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/SETSettihalli (3 PFs)  16:08-16:09-1m??175.059675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  16:16-16:17-1m??182.056673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#15/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m??193.086692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#16/==/KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  16:35-16:36-1m??1100.058746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??1108.096724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#18/==/HJL•Hejjala (3 PFs)•  16:49-16:50-1m??1115.083774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#19/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??1126.054802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??1129.017811mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#21/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??1130.041815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#22/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m??1133.06848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#23/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:00--??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)/12786
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -18:20-??1138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#25/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m??1142.083927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#26/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??1165.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#27%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??1186.061897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#28%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??1225.061683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#29%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  20:23-20:24-1m??1249.068636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#30%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  20:57-20:58-1m??1286.046547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#31/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:53-21:55-2m??1328.050371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#32%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:35-22:36-1m??1361.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#33%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??1419.044370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#34/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m??2474.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  01:38-01:40-2m??2528.062293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#36|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??2583.068328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#37!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:41-03:43-2m??2659.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#38!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  03:58-03:59-1m??2676.075543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#39!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)04:28-04:29-1m??2713.044650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1152.0
#40/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  05:40--??2765.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.