Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:23:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:23:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Friday (Saves 1 Office Day)

2321/Σ Brindaban-Bhubaneswar-Angul Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ashiq Asutosh Nanda  Jan 22 2012 (17:55)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 2319 km  2 xfers
#1. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 5m
#2. 12829/Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1226 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 45m
#3. 18425/Puri - Durg Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 734 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# 4
S      
Durg Junction/DURG


2 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12640
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+2110.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+415:12+42m214.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+915:23+92m2114.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1116:05+112m4170.089812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1216:30+122m11104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+817:15+82m41145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+1417:30+142m01161.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+1217:45+131m21177.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1018:30+102m31230.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1618:50+162m11254.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+1719:25+172m21291.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#12/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+1720:20+172m31354.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#13/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:05-2-31359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)/12829
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+2111359.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#15/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  22:18+5722:20+572m11442.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+4023:35+385m21497.08619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+4800:03+491m22535.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:27+5701:28+581m12652.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#19/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:02+1:0802:04+1:092m02701.0898mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1:2902:45+1:292m32759.025 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+4004:15+4315m02790.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:01+1:0005:02+1:011m22850.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  05:34+1:0605:35+1:061m22898.04618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:30+1:1006:32+1:112m32940.08223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:16104.0
#25/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:48+1:3507:49+1:361m221044.06524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#26/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  08:48+008:49+01m221107.02132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3633.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+3710:45+4220m521140.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+4811:45+482m021202.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:37+4412:39+442m021271.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  13:43+4813:45+482m021344.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40+5214:42+532m121418.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#32/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:37+1:0115:39+1:012m021495.0609mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+4516:55+465m721566.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+47-221585.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri - Durg Express/18425 - Buffer: 10m
15 intermediate stations20:000.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:00+1320:05+165m121585.04039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  20:15+2320:17+242m021592.07030mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#37/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+3920:40+395m121613.05828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#38/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  21:35+5921:37+1:002m121670.06561mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#39/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)22:25+1:1822:50+1:1525m021722.01387mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#40/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  23:18+1:1223:20+1:132m021728.03772mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#41/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  23:40+1:0023:45+1:025m021740.078119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#42!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:15+1:1700:17+1:172m031779.065291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#43!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:00+1:2101:02+1:222m031826.061141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#44%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  02:10-02:12-2m031895.08161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#45%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1:0802:35+1:1110m031897.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#46%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  03:15+1:2403:20+1:255m031939.077184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#47%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  03:35+1:2603:37+1:282m031959.078177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#48%--%DJXDungripali  03:48+1:2903:50+1:302m031973.064164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#49%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  04:30+1:2904:35+1:315m032016.087185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#50%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  05:05+1:4205:07+1:422m132059.028209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#51%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)05:50+1:2206:15+1:3125m032079.050212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#52%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:55+1:4107:00+1:425m032113.087304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#53!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  07:16+1:4707:18+1:472m032136.088337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#54!%%!%NPDNawapara Road  07:38+1:5407:40+1:542m032165.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#55!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  07:50+1:5607:52+1:562m032177.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#56!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  08:08+1:5808:10+1:572m032198.038361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#57!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:58+1:3909:00+1:392m032228.034302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#58/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+1:2610:45+1:2710m032282.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#59/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  11:10+5611:11+561m032310.012311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:449.0
#60/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  11:55+1:07-432319.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.