Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:50:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:50:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Saves time

2323/Σ Bangalore-Nagpur-Raipur-Jharsuguda-Rourkela Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ashiq Asutosh Nanda  Jan 22 2012 (18:28)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 2042 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1212 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1132 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 10m
#3. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 830 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 61 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+222:40+42m??1160.061458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:58179.0
#3/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)T01:38+4101:45+347m??2339.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:50298.0
#4/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35-107:50+215m??2637.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2809:30+282m??2768.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+612:55+105m??21003.083185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1915:30+1910m??21212.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1018:00+1610m??21212.049315mCR440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#9/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+2818:20+282m??21227.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#10/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+3318:52+332m??21274.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#11/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+3419:08+342m??21293.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#12/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+3619:25+362m??21313.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+3219:58+322m??21342.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#14/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+3620:15+362m??21365.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#15/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+3120:59+312m??21415.086353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+3321:23+322m??21447.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+2622:15+275m??21477.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+022:26+02m??21486.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+3023:05+2910m??21514.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations23:50-302.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+3023:05+2910m??21212.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#21/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+3423:36+342m??21250.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#22/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+3423:56+342m??21276.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#23/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+2701:10+2615m??31323.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#24/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+3701:33+382m??31350.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#25/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+3801:48+382m??31365.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#26/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+3902:03+473m??31375.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#27/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+5102:16+512m??31391.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#28/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+5902:38+592m??31421.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#29/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+1:0403:07+1:035m??31455.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#30/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+1:0503:43+1:052m??31506.055234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#31/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+1:0203:55+1:022m??31515.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2505:02+322m??31527.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#33/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+3205:34+322m??31563.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#34/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+3506:04+352m??31598.060237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#35/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+3306:49+3115m??31628.077198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#36/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+3508:15+357m??31729.062234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#37/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3409:25+3310m??31791.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#38/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+4511:22+465m??31927.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#39/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1312:48+132m??32035.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#40/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+42-??32042.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.