Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:19:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:19:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
short and easy to get rajdhani-sufficient buffer time

2328/Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 22 2012 (21:01)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 2892 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1379 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 10:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 11 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55-??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m??1101.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20-11:25-5m??1160.028282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??1172.057277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m??1226.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??1319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  15:38-15:38-0m??1374.040927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45-16:00-15m??1378.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNC•Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)•  16:10-16:12-2m??1383.038927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??1489.044636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??1547.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??1580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??1614.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#15%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m??1641.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??1671.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40-22:45-5m??1699.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m??1751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02-00:07-5m??2792.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??2821.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m??2846.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??2890.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m??2928.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17-03:18-1m??2939.073404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40-03:43-3m??2965.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m??2992.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28-04:29-1m??21015.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m??21078.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??21157.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25-09:30-5m??21265.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35-10:45-10m??21341.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:28138.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m??21479.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??21497.02011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#34/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  14:30--??21513.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)/12953
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:40-??21513.0488mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#36/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:02-18:03-1m??21530.05714mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#37/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:16-18:19-3m??21543.010318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#38/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40-19:42-2m??21681.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#39/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:02-20:05-3m??21708.09212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50-20:55-5m??21776.010418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3460.0
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:29-21:30-1m??21836.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21-22:31-10m??21906.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47261.0
#43/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)02:18-02:20-2m??32167.094495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#44/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10-05:20-10m??32434.098256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:06107.0
#45/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26-06:28-2m??32541.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:32217.0
#46/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)09:00-09:02-2m??32758.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#47/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:55--??32892.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.