Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 06:03:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 06:03:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

2336/Σ Amritsar-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 22 2012 (21:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 4197 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12380/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 22694/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2297 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# 10
no arr/dep
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/12380
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:55+0110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:23+011:25+02m2142.057237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:03+012:10+07m2178.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+013:10+010m11136.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+015:20+015m21249.074276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
33 intermediate stations03:00198.0
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  18:20+019:05+045m111447.068219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22694
269 intermediate stations04:551453.0
#7/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45-421900.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49-22:50-1m022088.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m332303.092259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m132595.075498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:22178.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)07:02-07:03-1m032773.060479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:16-07:17-1m032786.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:43200.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00-10:10-10m232986.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-13:10-5m033194.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05-16:07-2m233429.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶18:35-18:50-15m033561.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations05:00297.0
#17|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)23:50-23:59-9m033858.045425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:59180.0
#18/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m144038.060458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40159.0
#19/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40--1044197.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.