Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:45:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:45:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good option

2348/Σ Dumka To New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ashish Sharma~  Jan 22 2012 (22:55)
  
  
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 1290 km  1 xfers
#1. 53552/Dumka-Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 71 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1219 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Dumka/DUMK
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW  S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Dumka and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dumka-Jasidih Passenger (UnReserved)/53552
#1|==|DUMK»Dumka (3 PFs)»  -09:25-??10.036146mERDumka, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2|==|MPURNew Madanpur (2 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m??14.051141mERMadanpur Stn Rd ., Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  09:43-09:44-1m??113.054169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  09:55-09:56-1m??123.054207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5|--|CNPIChandanpahari (1 PFs)  10:06-10:07-1m??132.059233mERChandanpahari, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#6|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  10:21-10:22-1m??145.053252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#7|--|MHURMohanpur (1 PFs)  10:33-10:34-1m??155.054252mERMohanpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  10:45-10:46-1m??165.020258mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#9|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:05--??171.0-270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12303 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations12:110.0
#10/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)12:11-12:15-4m??171.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#11/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)13:12-13:17-5m??1115.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#12/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:36-13:37-1m??1141.07281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??1169.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#14/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m??1203.09748mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#15/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:51-14:52-1m??1228.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:10-15:12-2m??1247.05153mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)16:05-16:15-10m??1292.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#18/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:30-16:32-2m??1301.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#19/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:01-17:03-2m??1341.09663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:46-17:48-2m??1409.05267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4994.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)19:37-19:47-10m??1503.08184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53153.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40-21:45-5m??1656.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05-00:13-8m??2850.0107129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:18140.0
#24/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:31-01:32-1m??2990.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45-02:48-3m??21081.098167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4879.0
#26/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36-03:39-3m??21160.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26130.0
#27/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:05--??21290.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.