Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 18:10:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 18:10:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TVC-Rajdhani Shalimar Link

2350/Σ Trivandrum - Jammu, Rajdhani + Shalimar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by أبواب تغلق*^~  Jan 22 2012 (23:07)
77
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 3484 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12431/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 45h 40m Distance: 2844 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 22h 55m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:25 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+2??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1420:12+142m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:23+2921:25+292m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:30+1422:35+155m??1206.0623mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:47+2223:50+213m??1280.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+700:50+85m??2313.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1386.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:03+502:06+73m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:23+1303:26+143m??2488.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations01:54134.0
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+505:30+2310m??2622.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:02+307:04+92m??2684.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:50+1209:52+142m??2875.05711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2511:05+2810m??2935.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  12:18+3612:20+372m??21010.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:55161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+3415:20+385m??21171.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20278.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+520:45+175m??21449.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:30+522:35+85m??21512.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations05:02346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:37+903:53+1316m??31858.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:52527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+210:55+910m??32385.077256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:00459.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  16:55+3-??32844.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+1??42844.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+516:32+52m??42864.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+416:42+32m??42870.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#23/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2016:55+202m??42882.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2417:08+242m??42892.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#25/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2217:32+232m??42912.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+2317:39+262m??42916.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#27/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2218:18+222m??42945.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#28/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2218:41+232m??42967.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#29%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+1919:05+192m??42991.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#30/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2320:10+2310m??43025.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#31/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+2720:38+262m??43056.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+2720:46+262m??43061.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2321:45+2010m??43106.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#34/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+2022:00+192m??43114.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#35/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+1822:18+182m??43134.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#36/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1222:47+122m??43160.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#37/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+1323:02+132m??43178.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#38/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+2923:43+292m??43213.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#39/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+2700:10+318m??53220.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#40/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+4000:41+402m??53256.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#41/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+3601:10+365m??53273.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#42/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+3901:57+402m??53330.055251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#43/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+4002:16+412m??53346.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#44/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+2903:10+295m??53385.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#45%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+3303:40+332m??53408.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#46/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+3204:15+322m??53443.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#47/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+3104:28+302m??53452.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#48/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+7-??53484.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.