Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:45:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:45:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily link to ahmedabad.rajkot and okha..

2357/Σ pune-ahmedabad-rajkot-okha chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ninad  Jan 22 2012 (23:54)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 1167 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11008/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 3h 38m Distance: 181 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 17h 47m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 15:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 28 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Express/11008
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:35+515:38+33m??12.054552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  15:42+615:45+43m??16.073563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:08+816:10+82m??134.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:38+1116:40+142m??164.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  16:43+2116:45+212m??167.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2117:30+222m??192.05855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:18+1918:23+145m??1138.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  18:43+218:45+22m??1156.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#10/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:08+319:10+32m??1181.0227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Mail/22945 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:360.0
#11/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  21:46+321:48+62m??1181.0467mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:19+022:21+32m??1205.06818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#13/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:11+023:13+32m??1262.08919mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#14/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:08+800:10+82m??2343.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#15/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:34+900:36+102m??2369.07712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:30+301:35+35m??2438.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+1202:18+122m??2498.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+703:26+105m??2568.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+1203:59+122m??2604.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+1204:16+122m??2622.03537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-905:55+320m??2668.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#22|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  06:25+506:27+52m??2696.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#23|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+406:59+52m??2733.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#24|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+1007:42+102m??2778.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#25|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  08:01+1908:03+242m??2799.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#26!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2908:45+292m??2846.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#27!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+3409:10+362m??2873.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#28!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2410:15+2010m??2915.065127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#29|--|PDHPaddhari (1 PFs)  10:38+3110:39+351m??2940.05570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#30|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:11+3511:12+371m??2969.07052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#31|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:22+3611:23+371m??2981.05027mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#32|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:35+4011:37+492m??2991.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  11:49+4711:54+515m??2999.06312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#34|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  12:19+5112:20+511m??21026.06736mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#35|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  12:45+5412:47+552m??21054.07545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#36|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  13:21+1:0113:22+1:111m??21096.04733mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#37|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:15+5214:20+555m??21138.02114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#38|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:14+815:15+71m??21157.0285mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#39|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35+22-??21167.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.