Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:19:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:19:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An overnight link between North Karnataka and Mysore.

236/Σ Nanded - Mysore link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 02 2012 (21:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 1180 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1031 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)/16593
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -06:00+1110.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+282m0130.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+2007:17+212m2159.064412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#4|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  07:49+2407:50+251m0193.044381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)08:30+3208:50+4220m01123.043461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#6|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  09:39+3809:40+391m11158.050632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  09:59+3810:00+381m11174.078645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+4210:10+431m11186.068647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#9|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  10:39+4610:40+461m11219.061646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#10|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+4611:00+461m01238.053570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#11|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  11:27+4411:28+441m01262.053607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#12|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  12:10+4012:15+395m01299.060 SCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#13|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  12:47+3412:48+341m11331.035 SCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#14|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)14:30-214:40+3410m11391.040 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#15/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)15:13+4915:14+481m01413.063514mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#16/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:33+3615:34+361m21433.079457mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#17/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:53+3815:54+381m01458.054421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  16:03+3816:04+381m11466.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  16:13+3916:14+391m21478.057433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  16:24+3816:25+381m11488.018428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#21/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  17:12+1217:13+121m01502.070430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#22/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  17:24+3317:25+351m21515.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga - 585218, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:43+3817:45+382m11540.073370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#24/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  18:04+3918:05+391m11563.042379mSCRYadgir Dist. - 585221, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#25/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  18:34+2818:35+291m11583.046351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#26/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+2219:10+232m11609.074407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#27/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  19:24+2719:25+271m21626.087372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#28/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:33+3219:35+402m11638.047332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#29/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  19:51+3919:52+401m11650.0103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#30/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  20:00+4520:02+442m11664.054418mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:18+4420:20+442m11678.071421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#32/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  20:28+4720:29+471m11688.056431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+5221:20+565m61730.074454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+1:1021:45+1:112m01759.047 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#35%==%ATP•Anantapur (2 PFs)•  22:58+1:1323:00+1:142m11816.024348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#36%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+3300:30+315m22849.084371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#37/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)00:54-00:56-2m02883.045458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#38/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:23+5701:25+1:062m12903.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District - 515110, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#39%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:59+1:1602:00+1:171m02941.050636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#40%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  02:28+1:1202:30+1:132m12964.049683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#41%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  03:19+1:0803:20+1:081m321004.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#42%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+5304:00+542m221024.017912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#43/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+3604:50+355m121037.012918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#44/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:04+3505:05+351m121040.07920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#45/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:30+15-921042.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235 - Buffer: 1h 25m
80 intermediate stations06:400.0
#46/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+2507:00+2520m531042.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#47/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:17+3007:18+301m331054.066802mSWRBengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#48/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:34+3107:35+321m331072.068724mSWRRamanagar District 562109, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#49/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:48+3307:50+322m331086.075 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#50/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:59+3508:00+351m231098.078 SWRChannapatna - 571501, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#51/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:14+4008:15+401m131116.064 SWRMandya District - 571429, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#52/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:33+4008:35+402m231135.053674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#53/==/PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:04+3509:05+361m231161.029 SWRKarnataka 571435, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#54%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  09:45+35-431180.0- SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.