Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:14:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:14:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via delhi

2361/Σ Amritsar jodhpur daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Jan 23 2012 (00:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 1066 km  1 xfers
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12461/Mandore Superfast Express
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 618 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 16 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10-??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m??178.035239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??183.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??1100.054244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25-10:35-10m??1136.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15-11:17-2m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??1196.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10-12:12-2m??1241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)12:35-13:05-30m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??1324.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42-14:44-2m??1359.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??1404.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??1444.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25-16:45-20m??1448.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mandore Superfast Express/12461
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#17/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -21:15-??1448.033219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:41-21:43-2m??1462.032219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#19%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)21:50-21:52-2m??1466.058221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20%==%BWSNBijwasan (2 PFs)  21:59-22:01-2m??1473.044220mNRDelhi 110061, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  22:10-22:12-2m??1479.066219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  22:21-22:23-2m??1489.075221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  22:39-22:41-2m??1509.033228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#24|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m??1530.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#25/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  00:14-00:17-3m??2605.076272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#26!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  01:05-01:07-2m??2666.082283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#27%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m??2695.057334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#28%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:35-02:45-10m??2756.069436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#29|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  04:17-04:19-2m??2862.060405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#30|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??2876.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#31|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  05:11-05:14-3m??2919.064340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#32|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:55-06:00-5m??2963.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#33|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  06:15-06:17-2m??2983.054324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#34|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  07:50--??21066.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.