Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 16:26:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 16:26:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via delhi

2364/Σ Amritsar jaisalmer daily fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~  Jan 23 2012 (00:17)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 35m  37 halts  Distance: 2740 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:10+2110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  08:38+1708:40+172m2142.062237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1309:20+135m2178.035239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1409:30+142m2183.076 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1609:45+162m11100.054244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1910:35+2110m11136.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+2211:17+232m21178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2411:35+242m21196.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#9/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+2812:12+282m11241.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)12:35+3013:05+3330m61249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+5113:40+522m21291.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+5614:08+572m11324.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:36+5614:38+562m11359.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+1:0415:18+1:042m01404.067 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:54+1:1415:56+1:132m21444.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:294.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+1:1016:45+1:1220m51448.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Malani Express/14659
222 intermediate stations07:151375.0
#17/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:35+19921823.018219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#18/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  17:50+3017:52+312m121827.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  18:07+3418:09+342m121837.037219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#20%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  18:15+3618:17+392m221841.067221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#21%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:29+4418:31+452m121854.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  18:41+4618:43+462m021864.081220mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#23%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  18:58+5219:00+522m021884.059228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#24%==%KIPKhalilpur (2 PFs)  19:11+5719:13+1:012m021895.021236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#25/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+5519:45+562m121905.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  19:59+1:0320:01+1:032m021921.086266mNWRBawal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#27/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  20:18+1:0920:20+1:082m021945.054287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  20:29+1:1020:31+1:102m221953.076308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#29/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  20:52+1:1320:55+1:153m221980.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#30!%%!%MKHMalakhera (2 PFs)  21:08+1:2321:10+1:242m121999.072264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#31!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:24+1:2921:26+1:312m022016.045298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#32!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:42+1:2921:44+1:302m122028.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:57+1:3021:59+1:312m022041.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#34%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  22:19+1:3622:21+1:382m122070.070334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#35%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:09+1:3423:11+1:362m022126.014423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#36%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+1:2423:45+1:2610m422131.085436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#37%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+1:3000:13+1:292m032168.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#38%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1:0501:00+1:062m232186.081388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#39|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+1:2001:28+1:212m032221.071390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#40|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  01:53+1:2801:56+1:283m032251.055426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#41|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:44+1:2202:47+1:233m032294.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#42|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:21+1:2903:26+1:305m132338.075322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#43|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:42+1:3503:44+1:352m032358.084324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5881.0
#44|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:42+2:4404:44+2:442m032439.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#45|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)05:00+2:3805:20+2:2420m032441.053241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#46|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+2:4405:22+2:440m032443.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#47|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+2:0205:59+2:042m032474.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#48|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+2:0406:13+2:052m032484.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#49|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+2:0506:36+2:052m032505.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#50|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+2:1107:12+2:122m132549.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#51|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+1:5508:00+1:545m132578.061233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#52|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:46+1:5208:49+1:533m132624.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#53|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)09:20+1:3909:45+1:3425m132635.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#54|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+1:3509:53+1:352m132639.081 NWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#55|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+1:3410:24+1:362m132678.046198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:2162.0
#56#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:45+1:11-132740.0-223mNWR345001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.