Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:49:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:49:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via delhi

2365/Σ Jaisalmer amritsar daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Jan 23 2012 (00:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 1365 km  1 xfers
#1. 14660/Malani Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 917 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malani Express/14660
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -17:00-??10.080223mNWR345001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  17:47-17:49-2m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  18:21-18:23-2m??1102.024244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)18:33-18:55-22m??1106.039224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  19:11-19:13-2m??1116.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:02-20:07-5m??1163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  20:33-20:35-2m??1191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m??1235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  21:31-21:33-2m??1256.051274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  21:45-21:47-2m??1266.037251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#11|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  22:37-22:37-0m??1297.037237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)22:40-23:15-35m??1299.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#13|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:21-23:23-2m??1301.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#14|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  00:17-00:19-2m??2382.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:40-00:45-5m??2402.066322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#16|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  01:25-01:28-3m??2446.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#17|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??2490.027426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#18|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  03:06-03:08-2m??2519.041390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#19|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m??2555.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  04:16-04:18-2m??2573.069378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50-05:00-10m??2609.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??2615.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#23%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:49-05:51-2m??2671.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#24%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  06:14-06:16-2m??2700.058283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  06:29-06:31-2m??2712.080288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:40-06:42-2m??2724.077298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#27!%%!%MKHMalakhera (2 PFs)  06:55-06:57-2m??2741.068264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#28/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:14-07:17-3m??2760.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:34-07:36-2m??2787.069308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#30/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m??2795.092287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#31/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)  08:01-08:03-2m??2820.020266mNWRBawal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#32/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:50-09:15-25m??2835.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m??2856.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#34%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  09:51-09:53-2m??2876.050221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#35%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  10:05-10:07-2m??2886.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m??2900.028221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#37%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  10:31-10:33-2m??2903.029219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#38/==/DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  10:53-10:55-2m??2913.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#39/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:15--??2917.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations12:100.0
#40/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10-12:30-20m??2917.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#41/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m??21007.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#42/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09-14:11-2m??21041.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#43/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  14:40-14:42-2m??21074.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#44/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??21116.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#45/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??21144.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#46/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??21170.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#47/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m??21187.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#48/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50-17:55-5m??21230.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#49/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22-18:24-2m??21266.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#50/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55-19:00-5m??21287.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#51/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32-19:34-2m??21323.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#52/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20--??21365.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.