Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:22:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:22:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity

2371/Σ Trivandum-Attari(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 23 2012 (00:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  0 halts  Distance: 3591 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16317/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 55h 25m Distance: 3119 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 14001/Samjhauta Link Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 472 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Attari Shyam Singh/ATT


1 xfers. 0 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Attari Shyam Singh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himsagar Express (PT)/16317
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -14:15+19??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  14:30+2214:35+275m??116.06815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  15:04+3515:05+351m??149.04123mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#4/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  16:00+2616:05+265m??186.06012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#5/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:10+3017:15+305m??1151.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+4317:50+432m??1192.06410mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  18:09+5018:10+511m??1212.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  18:19+5318:20+531m??1221.04222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:57+5819:00+1:023m??1247.03418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  20:45+3420:50+395m??1307.0319mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:23+2921:25+292m??1324.06314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  22:17+3622:20+363m??1378.0503mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#13/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  23:13+4323:15+432m??1422.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:45+3923:50+395m??1454.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2801:25+285m??2509.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:08+2902:10+292m??2560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+1503:30+2920m??2610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+2704:30+275m??2670.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+2606:10+282m??2790.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+1907:25+242m??2875.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#21/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  08:07+2508:08+291m??2908.051305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:33+2209:35+242m??2979.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+3010:00+3410m??2989.051115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+2511:40+262m??21073.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:05+3212:06+341m??21111.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38117.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:44+5313:45+541m??21228.08112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:04+1:1015:06+1:092m??21335.03015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0431.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+2616:25+2215m??21366.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05101.0
#29/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30+1:0217:32+1:022m??21467.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+2919:45+295m??21574.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:04+3521:06+352m??21675.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+2523:40+2710m??21817.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+3423:57+351m??21831.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:38119.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+3401:36+351m??31950.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3102:55+3210m??32026.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+3407:30+425m??32324.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+5409:20+575m??32416.063498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+4214:12+4412m??32708.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+4215:35+405m??32805.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#40/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+3316:42+422m??32871.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+4617:30+535m??32924.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30166.0
#42/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:00+4320:01+451m??33090.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+4021:10+3130m??33111.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:40+2700:10+3150m??33119.020216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Samjhauta Link Express/14001
0 intermediate stations00:-100.0
#45/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:10+9??33119.058219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
75 intermediate stations08:05472.0
#46|--|ATT•Attari Shyam Singh (3 PFs)•  07:15-6-??43591.0-223mNRPunjab, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.