Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:48:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:48:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity. High buffer time at Delhi has been provided since Attari-Delhi Express can get delayed due to Visa and other security issues.

2372/Σ Attari-Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 23 2012 (01:02)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 3316 km  1 xfers
#1. 14002/Samjhauta Link Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 472 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 7h 35m
#2. 12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2844 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Attari Shyam Singh/ATT
Arrives @ 08:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Attari Shyam Singh and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samjhauta Link Express/14002
#1|--|ATT»Attari Shyam Singh (3 PFs)»  -20:00-??10.064223mNRPunjab, Punjab
75 intermediate stations07:20472.0
#2/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:20--??2472.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations0.0
#3/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55-??2472.0100210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:35458.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:30-15:40-10m??2930.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:38528.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18-22:36-18m??21458.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
62 intermediate stations04:34345.0
#6/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m??31803.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#7/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m??31867.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50278.0
#8%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??32145.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#9%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  13:10-13:12-2m??32305.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35-14:45-10m??32381.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:42-15:44-2m??32441.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18191.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:02-19:04-2m??32632.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#13%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40-20:50-10m??32695.06424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:55-22:58-3m??32828.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15-00:18-3m??42917.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:35-01:40-5m??43003.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#17/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:27-02:30-3m??43036.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#18/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:05-04:10-5m??43110.0693mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#19/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:00-05:02-2m??43167.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#20/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:25-06:27-2m??43251.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3365.0
#21/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  08:00--??43316.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.