Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:16:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:16:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mughalsarai

2373/Σ Jodhpur ranchi tue fri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by CAG Exposed DLW on WDG5 failure^~  Jan 23 2012 (03:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 1672 km  1 xfers
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1152 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12826/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 520 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 8 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+4??10.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:56+1822:20+3424m??1103.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+3822:56+373m??1147.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+4023:28+402m??1191.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43+3823:45+382m??1205.059405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)00:01+3300:02+331m??2220.050390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4890.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2402:10+1720m??2310.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#8|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2304:46+232m??2497.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#9|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+302m??2524.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#10/==/AF•Agra Fort (6 PFs)•05:55+3506:20+3325m??2550.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3707:40+415m??2573.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#12/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:0708:40+1:102m??2665.067154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+1:2311:20+1:1235m??2805.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#14/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+1:3812:03+1:392m??2882.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1:3414:10+1:3810m??2999.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+2:1115:20+2:122m??21089.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+2:1217:05+2:1115m??21152.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express/12826 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+3:2219:15+3:2215m??21152.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
48 intermediate stations03:53282.0
#19/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:08+3:3923:10+3:402m??21434.091 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#20/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:42+3:4723:44+3:472m??21482.036331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:1645.0
#21/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:00+3:1201:10+3:1210m??31527.030240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  02:15+2:5402:25+2:5010m??31560.047245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#23/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2:4103:35+2:432m??31612.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#24/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:55+2:36-??31672.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.