Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:31:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:31:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Thurs 18631 is used On wed 18609 is used

2375/Σ Ranchi jodhpur Except sun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Jan 23 2012 (03:36)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 1711 km  1 xfers
#1. 18611/Ranchi - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 11h 52m Distance: 559 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 28m Distance: 1152 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
 MT  FS
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 26 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Varanasi Express/18611
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-821:30+15m??160.058257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+222:30+35m??1113.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)22:50+323:00+1110m??1118.058341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+2323:24+225m??1136.080373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#6/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:46+2923:48+292m??1166.032442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#7/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  00:01+2700:02+281m??2173.067459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#8/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:27+3900:32+375m??2201.072516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#9/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+3701:04+345m??2233.067381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3901:45+385m??2274.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+2902:27+295m??2301.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+403:40+1010m??2334.083190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#13/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:52+1803:54+182m??2351.044169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#14/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:10+1604:12+172m??2362.065156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:23+1804:25+182m??2374.060152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:32+1804:34+222m??2381.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:45+1704:47+182m??2389.061140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:55+1704:57+182m??2397.0120140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:04+1705:04+170m??2411.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#20/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:05+1705:07+172m??2413.022122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:14+1705:16+172m??2416.041123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:20+1705:20+170m??2418.041122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#23/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:41+1405:43+182m??2433.038111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+3005:54+302m??2438.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+3406:09+342m??2456.080110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#26/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:28+3506:30+362m??2482.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:46+3906:48+392m??2504.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/DGODurgauti  06:56+3906:58+392m??2513.06978mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:08+3907:10+392m??2524.04977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#30/==/SYJ•Saidraja (5 PFs)•  07:20+4807:21+471m??2532.03981mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+1908:12+3010m??2559.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52+210:07+1115m??2559.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+2611:02+272m??2622.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#34/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+5312:35+565m??2712.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13116.0
#35/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+1:3713:50+1:382m??2828.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#36/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+2:0615:20+2:0815m??2906.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31140.0
#37/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+2:5016:53+2:512m??21046.047154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5791.0
#38/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2:4618:55+2:515m??21137.028167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#39/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+3:0020:10+2:5825m??21160.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#40%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2:5020:57+2:532m??21186.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#41|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+3:0421:25+3:042m??21214.059173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#42%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2:5300:45+2:5410m??31401.061436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#43|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)02:13+3:0702:14+3:091m??31491.0118390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#44|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+3:1502:24+3:172m??31506.060405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#45|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  02:38+3:1802:40+3:182m??31520.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#46|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3:1003:28+3:113m??31564.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#47|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+3:1804:35+3:3033m??31608.051322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#48|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+2:51-??31711.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.