Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Money is nothing; RailFanning is Everything

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue Nov 30 10:53:23 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNR
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puri-NewDelhi-Amritsar

23760/Σ Puri-NewDelhi-Amritsar ΣChain


Created: Sep 02 2017 (23:03) by ANKUSH AJMANI~

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 55m  -4 halts  Distance: 1792 km  1 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1344 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Jn 
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12031/New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# 1
    T  
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 13:30
Platform# 1
    T  
ASR/Amritsar Jn 


1 xfers. -4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Jn and Amritsar Jn

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURIPuri  -21:55-61-516.06614mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Jn  22:35-22:40-5m71-472.057 ECoRDist - Khurdha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar  23:00-23:05-5m11-453.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Jn  23:35-23:40-5m11-425.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  00:31-00:33-2m02-353.05236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak  01:23-01:25-2m02-310.091 ECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4163.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore  02:06-02:11-5m32-247.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#8/==/HIJHijli  03:50-03:55-5m02-135.084 SERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:2198.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila  05:16-05:18-2m02-37.032102mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0737.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Jn06:25-06:35-10m320.049 SERTel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4889.0
#11/==/PRRPurulia Jn  08:23-08:25-2m3289.046240mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#12/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  09:45-09:50-5m12150.032246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh  10:50-10:55-5m02182.085240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Jn  12:01-12:03-2m02275.071 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#15/==/PRPPaharpur  12:40-12:42-2m02319.032155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0133.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Jn13:43-13:48-5m12352.0106109mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3968.0
#17/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road  14:27-14:29-2m02420.070 ECRBihar — 824121, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone  14:43-14:45-2m02437.083 ECRPhone - (06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Jn  14:58-15:00-2m22454.0110 ECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2648.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road  15:26-15:28-2m12502.040 ECR06187-222222, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2255.0
#21/==/DDUPt DD Upadhyaya Jn  16:50-17:00-10m02557.051 ECRDistt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#22/==/CARChunar Jn  17:38-17:40-2m02589.081 NCRPincode :- 231304, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur  18:03-18:05-2m32620.072 NCRDist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#24/==/PRYJPrayagraj Jn19:20-19:30-10m02709.0103 NCRPrayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:08117.0
#25/==/FTPFatehpur  20:38-20:40-2m02826.062 NCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Ctrl  21:55-22:00-5m02904.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
60 intermediate stations05:18415.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Jn  03:18-03:20-2m231319.037 NR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi  04:00--1231344.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express/12031 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi  -07:20-131344.085216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:21199.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt Jn09:41-09:43-2m731543.088 NRDistrict Ambala - 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#31/==/RPJRajpura Jn  10:02-10:04-2m131571.080 NROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#32/==/LDHLudhiana Jn11:08-11:11-3m231657.074250mNRLudhiana - 141008, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#33/==/PGWPhagwara Jn  11:40-11:42-2m231693.053 NRDistrict Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#34/==/JUCJalandhar City Jn12:06-12:08-2m131714.072 NRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#35/==/BEASBeas Jn  12:38-12:40-2m131750.051 NRPincode-143201, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#36/==/ASRAmritsar Jn  13:30--131792.0- NRAmritsar 143001., Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy