Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:14:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:14:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity From NDLS-AGC-BPL-NGP-RJY-SLO. To VSKP,Telescopic.

2384/Σ New Delhi-Vijayawada-Visakhapatnam Godavari Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 23 2012 (14:00)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 2104 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1536 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 18m Distance: 568 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+0??10.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+819:25+102m??1141.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+1620:13+173m??1195.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+2322:00+243m??1313.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+3523:35+3710m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+4303:30+4310m??2703.064498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+1:0009:45+1:0210m??21093.073315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+5612:26+562m??21288.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2013:30+2310m??21301.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+4814:20+482m??21371.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+4614:55+462m??21410.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+4615:15+452m??21430.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+5215:25+522m??21443.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+5216:47+522m??21536.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Godavari SF Express (PT)/12728 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:430.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)19:30+2119:32+222m??21536.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:45+2819:47+282m??21546.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  20:32+3120:33+311m??21606.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:10+1621:12+162m??21654.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:05+1723:20+1915m??21754.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:06+3400:07+351m??31814.08418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#21/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  00:41+3500:42+361m??31861.07918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  00:57+4100:58+421m??31881.03318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:39+3301:41+342m??31904.07123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#24/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  02:01+3902:02+391m??31927.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+4202:24+431m??31954.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#26/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  02:36+4402:37+441m??31966.09317mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#27/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  02:53+5002:55+502m??31991.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  03:10+4603:11+461m??32007.07024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#29/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  03:30+4503:31+451m??32029.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  03:47+3703:48+371m??32047.08422mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#31/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  04:05+5:4604:06+5:471m??32071.01532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:10+1705:11+171m??32087.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#33/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  05:50+7-??32104.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.