Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:30:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:30:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Telescopic.

2385/Σ Madurai-Renigunta Shirdi Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 23 2012 (14:15)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  60 halts  Distance: 2389 km  1 xfers
#1. 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1445 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 944 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
      S
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 60 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/11044
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:58+719:00+82m??162.054287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4595.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  20:45-420:50+135m??1157.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#4/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:33+1622:35+162m??1280.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+723:50+1210m??1335.05145mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#6/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  01:50-202:00+710m??2438.04340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#7/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  02:50-102:55+65m??2474.03085mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#8%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-304:00+1210m??2501.02392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations03:0068.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:00-707:10+210m??2569.066115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#10/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:18-108:20+12m??2644.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#11/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  09:29-1109:30+01m??2695.057144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:44156.0
#12/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:14+1312:15+171m??2851.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+513:15+1115m??2879.071455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#14/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:59+1914:00+201m??2932.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#15/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:39+1814:40+221m??2972.072332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2715:05+281m??21001.030406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations03:35108.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-1518:45+05m??21109.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+218:58+21m??21119.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#19%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+219:25+42m??21146.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+1621:25+1810m??21259.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2100:30+235m??31445.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+1601:10+3715m??31445.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+3702:40+383m??31529.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#24/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+3403:50+352m??31596.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+4204:10+442m??31616.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4604:33+472m??31641.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#27/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+3205:05+332m??31654.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2506:15+295m??31683.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+3306:35+332m??31708.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#30/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+4007:05+402m??31750.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#31/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+4407:35+442m??31795.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+4408:15+462m??31843.041 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3709:00+4210m??31867.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#34/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+4409:34+442m??31897.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#35/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4909:50+482m??31917.084 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#36/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+5110:12+522m??31944.066 CRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#37/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+5210:25+522m??31957.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#38/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4910:40+502m??31969.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#39/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+4611:20+465m??32006.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#40/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+4711:50+472m??32043.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#41/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1313:05+145m??32085.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#42/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+2013:32+202m??32114.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#43/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+2213:47+222m??32131.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#44/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2514:04+252m??32151.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#45/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+1314:45+163m??32180.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#46/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2014:52+242m??32183.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#47/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+3515:10+382m??32204.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17+4115:19+432m??32212.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#49/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+3816:05+402m??32256.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:153.0
#50/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-1117:40+320m??32259.025315mCR440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#51/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1617:51+181m??32263.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#52/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+1918:14+192m??32274.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#53/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+2518:48+252m??32321.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#54/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2919:02+292m??32340.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#55/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+3019:19+302m??32360.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#56/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+7-??32389.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.