Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:57:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:57:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily train chain as an alternative to present weekly MYS-SNSI Special.

2390/Σ Mysore-Shirdi daily Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Jan 23 2012 (14:54)
65
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 2548 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16559/Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved)/16559
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:30-??10.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m??182.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:05-15:07-2m??193.054692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#6/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1126.011802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#7/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??1138.023906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#8/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+0??1138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+519:32+52m??1142.040927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#10/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1820:00+182m??1165.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+1821:15+192m??1249.0113636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2037.0
#12%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:35+3221:36+321m??1286.045547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#13/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2322:05+232m??1306.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1022:55+162m??1340.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+1823:25+201m??1373.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+2700:15+281m??2430.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+2700:50+325m??2459.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+3801:30+391m??2511.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+3202:20+355m??2552.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+3502:50+352m??2580.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4203:40+441m??2649.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+605:05+125m??2688.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#23%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1005:40+131m??2725.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+507:50+1010m??2838.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#25!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+2708:51+291m??2917.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+2410:30+423m??21025.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#27/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3612:00+373m??21109.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#28/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+3712:57+381m??21176.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#29/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+4013:40+395m??21220.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#30/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2514:55+2410m??21263.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3716:40+382m??21423.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+3417:20+3610m??21447.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#33/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+3518:05+352m??21501.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#34/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+419:35+95m??21570.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1021:55+175m??21754.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2923:30+295m??21846.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#37/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1601:32+182m??31984.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+2103:45+2212m??32138.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3305:00+315m??32235.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+3306:45+345m??32353.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+3307:37+342m??32407.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+2009:57+222m??32541.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#43/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+19-??32548.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.