Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:46:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 09:46:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from Delhi to Bhavnagar. Changeover at Viramgam to avoid midnight disturbance at Ahmedabad.

2406/Σ Delhi - Viramgam - Bhavnagar (Mon, Thu) M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 23 2012 (19:58)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 10m  18 halts  Distance: 1623 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19264/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express
Travel Time: 19h 26m Distance: 995 km
xfer @ VG/Viramgam Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 9m Distance: 233 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
   W  S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express/19264
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -08:20+0110.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  08:35+008:37+02m1110.032219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#3%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  08:44+008:46+02m2113.067221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#4%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  08:58+109:00+12m0127.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#5%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+109:12+12m0137.052220mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#6/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+210:05+25m1178.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#7/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  10:39+210:41+22m21126.061308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#8/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+211:10+23m01153.076272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00151.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+313:25+415m41304.082436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#10%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+414:07+42m01358.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#11%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  14:44+414:46+42m11410.027446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0428.0
#12%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+316:00+310m31438.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#13!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:50+316:52+42m11491.064446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14!%%!%SEUSendra (2 PFs)  17:05+417:07+52m01505.042427mNWR306102, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4573.0
#15%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:52+218:55+23m01578.080267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:45+219:47+22m01645.046282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#17!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:55+022:05+110m11744.045264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#18!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+123:17+12m01796.054216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1265.0
#19%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:29+100:31+12m02861.03193mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:3969.0
#20%==%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)02:10+102:40+130m42930.05951mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#21|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:46+003:48+02m02995.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express/12971 - Buffer: 8m
173 intermediate stations02:31395.0
#22|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+1306:21+142m131390.05129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#23|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  07:38+707:39+71m031455.08971mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#24|--|LMLimbdi (2 PFs)  07:57+1207:58+121m131482.07550mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#25|--|RURRanpur (2 PFs)  08:19+1508:21+142m131508.06763mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#26|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  08:41+1608:43+162m131531.07697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#27|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+1709:19+172m231574.08037mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#28|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  09:35+1809:36+191m131595.04538mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#29|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  09:46+1709:47+171m131602.06343mWRShihor Di.- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#30|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  10:04+1610:05+161m031620.0717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#31|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  10:30+5-131623.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.