Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 04:25:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 04:25:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct connection between Bhavnagar and National Capital

2407/Σ Bhavnagar - Ahmedabad - Delhi - Haridwar M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 23 2012 (20:05)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 1504 km  1 xfers
#1. 12972/Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 298 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 10h 25m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 39 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express/12972
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -18:35+3??10.03311mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  18:40+818:42+82m??13.06717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+1319:00+122m??120.06443mWRShihor Di.- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  19:07+1419:09+152m??128.06438mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1119:31+132m??149.07637mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#6|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1220:07+122m??192.07497mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|RURRanpur (2 PFs)  20:25+1220:27+112m??1114.07563mWRRanpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8|--|LMLimbdi (2 PFs)  20:48+920:49+91m??1141.07650mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#9|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  21:10+021:11+01m??1167.05171mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  22:28+022:30+52m??1233.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+323:59+319m??1298.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#12/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+1??2298.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#13!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+710:22+72m??2304.05355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#14/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+1110:50+112m??2327.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#15%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1611:16+172m??2348.06871mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#16%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2611:55+282m??2390.05793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+2812:20+292m??2411.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3412:36+362m??2425.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1629.0
#19%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52+213:57+45m??2454.073216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#20!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1514:50+1510m??2507.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#21%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+1915:37+192m??2551.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2516:12+252m??2590.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+2916:27+302m??2606.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#24!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3216:41+322m??2620.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#25!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2317:42+252m??2672.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3217:59+322m??2694.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#27!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+3718:34+382m??2727.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#28!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+3918:55+402m??2746.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#29!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+3919:14+392m??2760.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#30!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+320:50+710m??2812.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#31%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1121:23+122m??2841.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#32%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1722:04+182m??2892.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#33%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1023:15+1410m??2947.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+2023:25+202m??2953.078424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#35%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+1900:35+205m??31037.060284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0161.0
#36/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2701:41+265m??31098.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#37/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+3102:00+312m??31125.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#38/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+203:20+610m??31173.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#39%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1303:40+132m??31194.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#40%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+1704:02+172m??31224.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#41%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+2004:21+212m??31241.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#42/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2405:30+2525m??31255.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#43/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+3005:48+302m??31262.031210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#44/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2906:17+292m??31275.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#45/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+4206:44+432m??31303.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#46/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+3807:15+375m??31323.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#47/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+4107:22+422m??31327.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#48/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+5708:16+592m??31378.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#49%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+1:0208:43+1:042m??31402.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#50%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+2810:00+322m??31430.028274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#51/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+1411:10+192m??31462.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#52%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+17-??31504.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.