Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:57:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:57:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best Option From ASR To PUNE

241/Σ Sachkhand - Goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 02 2012 (21:46)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 2623 km  1 xfers
#1. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 55m Distance: 1980 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 30 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express/12716
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35-??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03-06:05-2m??142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01-07:03-2m??1100.051244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45-07:55-10m??1136.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#6/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35-08:37-2m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??1196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12-09:14-2m??1221.041274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00-11:02-2m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31-11:33-2m??1359.062235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00-13:20-20m??1448.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54-13:56-2m??1477.072207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30-15:33-3m??1590.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m??1643.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??1643.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35-19:40-5m??1761.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10-21:22-12m??1859.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m??21151.061498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m??21243.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30-05:35-5m??21426.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10-07:30-20m??21549.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m??21574.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45-09:50-5m??21734.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55-11:00-5m??21776.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??21820.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47-12:50-3m??21887.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45-15:00-15m??21971.057520mCRDistrict-Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20-16:35-15m??22047.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#31!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15-19:20-5m??22192.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#32!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??22251.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#33!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27-21:30-3m??22319.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#34!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??22326.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#35!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??22376.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#36!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??22406.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#37!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m??32464.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#38!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05-02:15-10m??32515.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#39|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??32539.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#40|--|CRZCaranzol (1 PFs)T03:34-03:35-1m??32547.019427mSWRCaranzol, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#41|--|DDSDudh Sagar (1 PFs)T03:54-03:55-1m??32553.021281mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#42|--|LIMSonalium (1 PFs)T04:09-04:10-1m??32557.019170mSWRDoodhSagar Waterfalls Trail, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#43|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m??32565.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#44|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??32584.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#45|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??32599.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#46!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30--??32623.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.