Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:44:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:44:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain connects wet-most point of country to North West desrt and Jodhpur.

2412/Σ Okha - Ahmedabad - Jodhpur - Bikaner Daily M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 23 2012 (20:45)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 1230 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22946/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 732 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 15:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Okha and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Mail/22946
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:10+1??10.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  13:18+113:20+02m??19.0615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  13:39+713:41+112m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#4|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  14:23+914:25+112m??170.06733mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#5|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:03+1215:05+132m??1113.06745mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#6|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  15:30+1215:32+122m??1141.05136mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#7|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:03+816:05+152m??1167.03912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:18+1516:20+222m??1176.05015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9|--|ALBAlia Bada  16:32+2316:34+222m??1186.06427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|WTJJam Wanthali  16:45+2316:47+222m??1197.08152mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#11|--|PDHPaddhari (1 PFs)  17:09+2517:11+242m??1227.03870mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#12|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1518:20+1130m??1252.061127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#13|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  19:01+1519:03+162m??1294.06386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#14!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+1719:30+172m??1320.082142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#15|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+2120:07+222m??1368.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  20:28+2120:30+202m??1389.05042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#17|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+1621:25+172m??1433.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#18|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  21:55+1821:57+182m??1470.03942mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:40+823:00+620m??1498.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14708 - Buffer: -1345m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:55+2600:15+4320m??1498.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#21!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+5300:32+442m??2504.05555mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#22!%%!%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+3000:57+322m??2525.05171mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#23%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:46+4801:48+442m??2567.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#24%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1203:28+153m??2632.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#25!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:28+1504:38+1810m??2684.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#26%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:20+2205:22+222m??2728.073370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#27!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  05:54+2405:56+242m??2767.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:09+2806:11+282m??2783.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#29!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  06:23+2906:25+282m??2798.080282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#30!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  06:43+2706:45+262m??2822.034269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#31!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:35+407:40+55m??2850.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#32|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:05+3308:10+355m??2881.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#33|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3908:42+402m??2922.036180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5332.0
#34|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+2509:50+2815m??2954.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#35|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+3109:58+342m??2956.067237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#36|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:11+5011:13+512m??21037.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#37|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+5111:39+525m??21057.074322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#38|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  12:11+1:0112:13+1:032m??21096.066334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#39|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:29+1:0312:34+1:045m??21114.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#40|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  13:30+5513:32+552m??21165.062322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#41|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  14:03+5714:05+572m??21198.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#42|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  15:35+20-??21230.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.