Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:49:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:49:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lalitpur Jaipur via Guna

2423/Σ Lalitpur Jaipur via Guna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 23 2012 (21:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1412 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14310/Ujjaini Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 988 km
xfer @ GUNA/Guna Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12181/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
  TW   
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   WT  
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ujjaini Express/14310
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -05:50+0??10.037648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  07:15+1607:50+435m??152.050293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  08:40+2408:42+272m??193.043268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:30+3009:55+2225m??1128.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  10:25+4010:27+402m??1162.066256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:49+3810:51+392m??1186.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:34+5111:36+522m??1242.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+4512:32+452m??1289.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:20+5713:40+5920m??1312.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:59+1:0514:01+1:062m??1333.064207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0772.0
#11/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  15:08+1:0515:10+1:072m??1405.071189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:45+1:0115:50+1:025m??1446.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:24+5416:26+542m??1496.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:40+1:0616:45+1:075m??1500.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+1:0917:40+1:102m??1553.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  18:03+1:1318:05+1:162m??1580.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:42+1:4718:47+1:505m??1618.038213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3398.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1:2721:30+1:3010m??1716.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0490.0
#19/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:34+1:5822:36+1:592m??1806.024373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:3963.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)01:15+4701:35+4720m??2869.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21%==%MNV•Mungaoli (2 PFs)•  02:03+5802:05+1:012m??2898.057403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#22%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  02:53+5002:55+512m??2943.066502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#23%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:35+5703:45+1:0010m??2988.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
Dayodaya Express/12181 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#24%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+104:10+65m??2988.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#25/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:40+204:45+65m??21008.059415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#26%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  05:25+205:27+42m??21048.0101345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#27%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  06:02+1106:04+112m??21106.072263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  06:22+1406:24+142m??21128.041249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#29/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶07:30-407:40+1210m??21173.065256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#30/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)09:20+309:40+420m??21281.088265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#31|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  09:55+1809:57+172m??21303.077274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#32|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  10:31+1810:33+192m??21346.088314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#33|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:13+3111:14+391m??21405.012403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:367.0
#34|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+1912:00+2010m??21412.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.