Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:33:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:33:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...South to North Connectivity...

2427/Σ Ernakulam-Haridwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 23 2012 (22:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  76 halts  Distance: 3012 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 30m Distance: 2761 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 76 halts. 349 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -10:45+3??10.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:06+1411:08+152m??119.07014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:55+3411:58+343m??174.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+2413:05+445m??1107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  13:19+4713:20+481m??1119.06924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  13:36+5013:38+502m??1137.04517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  13:58+4514:00+442m??1152.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  14:18+4114:20+402m??1168.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  14:34+4414:35+441m??1183.02415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:00+3415:05+355m??1193.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  15:28+4115:30+472m??1218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  15:48+5215:50+522m??1240.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:08+5616:10+562m??1262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:50+4216:55+435m??1282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  17:13+4517:15+442m??1304.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:23+4717:25+472m??1316.0679mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  17:43+5017:45+492m??1336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:53+5217:55+512m??1345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:13+5218:15+522m??1368.04418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:20+3019:30+3710m??1416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3662.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:06+3521:08+382m??1478.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:34+4221:36+432m??1510.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:22+3922:24+402m??1559.05115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+362m??1613.06122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:24+5100:26+522m??2669.06111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+1:0401:35+1:0510m??2729.0619mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  02:20+1:2202:22+1:252m??2775.06723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:32+1:3303:34+1:372m??2853.04647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:26112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:00+1:3906:05+1:425m??2965.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:40+1:3607:42+1:472m??21040.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08203.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1412:55+215m??21243.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+3913:43+443m??21277.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:50+2615:55+395m??21359.076589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#34/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+5216:40+515m??21410.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+4917:40+563m??21482.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+1:0720:05+1:0715m??21667.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:1020:50+1:102m??21721.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2522:35+265m??21790.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+4301:00+4410m??31973.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+4702:45+495m??32065.072498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4204:45+425m??32204.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+5806:55+5910m??32357.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#43/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:2008:10+1:195m??32455.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#44/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+1:2608:37+1:272m??32493.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3380.0
#45/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+1:0510:18+1:068m??32573.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#46/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:05+1:0911:08+1:133m??32627.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#47/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:40+1:0012:42+1:002m??32740.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#48/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:15+58-??32761.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations14:400.0
#49/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+2315:00+2720m??32761.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#50/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+2815:50+312m??32784.046216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.0
#51/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:51+3616:53+472m??32831.043228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#52/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:59+5117:00+541m??32836.057229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#53/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:54+5817:55+1:001m??32887.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#54%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  18:23+5918:25+592m??32911.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#55%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+4819:00+492m??32939.064274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#56/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:30+1:0319:35+1:005m??32971.029268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#57%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:00+41-??33012.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.