Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:18:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:18:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From hills of J&K to Gujarat Coast

2428/Σ Udhampur - Ahmedabad - Somnath (Mon) M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 23 2012 (22:22)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  48 halts  Distance: 1978 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19108/Udhampur - Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 34h 10m Distance: 1541 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Somnath/SMNH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express/19108
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -20:50-??10.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#2/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  21:55-22:10-15m??153.043337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  22:22-22:24-2m??162.060333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#4/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??185.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
10 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m??2152.059328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#6/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  02:05-02:20-15m??2264.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
17 intermediate stations03:15118.0
#7|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)05:35-06:00-25m??2382.081198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#8|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  06:24-06:26-2m??2414.028204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:3456.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:00-08:10-10m??2470.058207mNRBathinda, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#10|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  09:45-10:00-15m??2562.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#11|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m??2588.055177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#12|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  10:50-11:00-10m??2613.060173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#13|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m??2630.075190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#14|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  11:56-11:58-2m??2675.051198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:17116.0
#15|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)14:15-15:15-60m??2791.070225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:15158.0
#16|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)17:30-18:00-30m??2949.046233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations03:00136.0
#17|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:00-21:15-15m??21085.056241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations04:48270.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03-02:13-10m??31355.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
38 intermediate stations04:47186.0
#19/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:00--??31541.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations08:100.0
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10-08:25-15m??31541.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#21/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42-08:44-2m??31552.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#22|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??31606.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#23|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  10:34-10:36-2m??31672.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#24!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08-11:10-2m??31719.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#25!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??31746.03086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#26!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-13:07-7m??31788.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#27|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??31794.054142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#28|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19-14:21-2m??31829.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#29|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37-14:39-2m??31845.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#30|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10-15:20-10m??31865.057107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#31|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47-15:49-2m??31891.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#32|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20-16:22-2m??31926.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#33|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37-16:39-2m??31942.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#34|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-17:35-10m??31973.0128mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#35#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00--??31978.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.