Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 07:49:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 07:49:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From west-most point to north-most BG station on main line, from Dwarka to Mata Vaishno Devi...

2429/Σ Porbandar - Ahmedabad - Udhampur Fastest (Sat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 23 2012 (22:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 2001 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 460 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 19107/Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 31h 5m Distance: 1541 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
      S
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.0626mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav (1 PFs)  21:18+621:20+62m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur (1 PFs)  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  21:43+821:44+81m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1322:00+122m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1422:18+132m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1422:38+132m??187.03476mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-1123:56+65m??1129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+700:10+122m??2137.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1701:30+185m??2213.065127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2602:11+262m??2255.07286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2802:35+292m??2281.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+2503:17+252m??2329.05372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1466.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:31+2004:33+202m??2395.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada (2 PFs)  04:46+2204:48+222m??2407.08132mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (2 PFs)  04:58+2405:00+242m??2420.07732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+2605:11+262m??2432.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+2805:22+292m??2443.05750mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/CLDY•Chandlodiya (2 PFs)•  05:28+3105:30+302m??2449.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+3405:39+372m??2455.01052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:315.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+2807:10+560m??2460.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express/19107
0 intermediate stations-7:-100.0
#22/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:25+9??2460.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:36186.0
#23!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:01+2814:11+2810m??2646.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
34 intermediate stations04:14270.0
#24|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+4718:40+4815m??2916.051241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:40136.0
#25|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)21:20+2921:55+2335m??21052.073233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:10159.0
#26|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)00:05+5700:25+1:0020m??31211.085225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:21115.0
#27|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  01:46+1:0801:48+1:092m??31326.079198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#28|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  02:22+1:1202:24+1:122m??31371.041190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#29|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:0903:00+1:0510m??31389.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#30|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  03:23+1:0903:25+1:092m??31413.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#31|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+1:0803:55+1:085m??31439.044184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#32|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+2406:10+2110m??31531.058207mNRBathinda, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#33|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+4207:10+432m??31587.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#34|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+3108:25+3425m??31619.043198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
17 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#35/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  11:10+2111:20+2810m??31737.067239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#36/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+2813:05+315m??31849.065328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#37/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:07+3614:09+362m??31916.041365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#38/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  14:44+2614:46+302m??31940.015333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:348.0
#39/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  15:20+915:30+2410m??31948.026337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations02:0053.0
#40/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  17:30+0-??32001.0-663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.