Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:11:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:11:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Valsad to Jammu

2432/Σ Valsad-Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 23 2012 (22:33)
72
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 127h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 4909 km  3 xfers
  
  
#1. 12929/Valsad - Dahod InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 22m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 3h 6m
#2. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 54m Distance: 1769 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 22h 55m
#3. 12473/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1570 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 22h 55m
#4. 12477/Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1570 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 14:40 +5 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT


3 xfers. 27 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Valsad - Dahod InterCity Express (UnReserved)/12929
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -07:15+3??10.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#2/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+807:30+72m??118.07411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  07:47+607:48+71m??139.06314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  07:56+707:57+71m??148.04615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:25+208:30+35m??169.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  08:49+1208:50+121m??193.05218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  08:59+1309:00+131m??1100.07928mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:14+1509:15+151m??1119.05620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+1509:26+161m??1128.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  09:49+1409:50+151m??1154.07628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#11/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:02+1510:03+151m??1169.05330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+1210:47+1110m??1199.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471 - Buffer: 3h 6m
0 intermediate stations02:460.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+713:43+810m??1199.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#14/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58-415:00+22m??1273.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#15/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+1815:55+182m??1346.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#16/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2616:20+262m??1379.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#17/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1717:55+1410m??1459.038495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+019:05+65m??1501.097469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#19/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1620:24+172m??1626.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:40+3010m??1726.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#21/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3522:57+352m??1834.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03217.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2802:05+335m??21051.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1604:14+202m??21185.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+2404:50+2315m??21192.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+4106:03+422m??21282.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2308:05+2310m??21391.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+3309:55+3810m??21505.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#28/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+5610:50+1:005m??21557.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#29/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+5112:40+515m??21670.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#30%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:0013:10+1:002m??21693.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#31/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  14:40+3914:55+4115m??21769.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Sarvodaya Express/12473 - Buffer: 22h 55m
0 intermediate stations22:250.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+613:35+715m??31769.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#33/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58-115:00+02m??31843.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#34/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+1515:55+152m??31916.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#35/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2716:20+262m??31949.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#36/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1217:55+1110m??32029.037495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#37/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03-619:05+42m??32071.095469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#38/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03+1620:05+162m??32163.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3561.0
#39/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2020:42+202m??32224.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#40/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3221:40+3210m??32296.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#41/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3622:57+362m??32404.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03217.0
#42/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1602:05+195m??42621.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#43/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+004:14+52m??42755.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#44/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+504:50+415m??42762.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#45/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3106:03+312m??42852.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#46/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+908:05+1010m??42961.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#47/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1609:55+2410m??43075.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#48/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+4310:50+445m??43127.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#49/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+3412:40+355m??43240.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#50%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+4113:10+412m??43263.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#51/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  14:40+2314:55+1915m??43339.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express/12477 - Buffer: 22h 55m
0 intermediate stations22:250.0
#52/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+1213:35+715m??53339.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#53/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58-215:00+12m??53413.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#54/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+2015:55+202m??53486.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#55/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2616:20+252m??53519.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#56/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)17:45+917:55+1210m??53599.037495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#57/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03-719:05+32m??53641.097469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35153.0
#58/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1320:42+132m??53794.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#59/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)21:30+2521:40+2610m??53866.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#60/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3222:57+322m??53974.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#61/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+1701:13+172m??64157.043173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#62/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+602:05+95m??64191.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#63/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12-104:14+52m??64325.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#64/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:35+604:50+615m??64332.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#65/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+2406:03+232m??64422.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#66/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1108:05+710m??64531.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#67/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+3209:55+4010m??64645.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#68/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:0010:50+1:005m??64697.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#69/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+5012:40+495m??64810.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#70%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+5113:10+512m??64833.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#71/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+2914:55+3015m??64909.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.