Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:31:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:31:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Sri Somnath, Veraval to Jammu Tawi

2437/Σ Veraval - Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi SF (Fri) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 23 2012 (22:49)
45
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 2102 km  1 xfers
#1. 22958/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 12473/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1670 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 21 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath SF Express/22958
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.0688mWRVeraval, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#2|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  21:51+721:53+62m??118.06130mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  22:05+922:07+82m??130.06953mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  22:21+1222:23+122m??146.05845mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1023:02+102m??182.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+1123:33+125m??1108.070107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??1114.06387mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  23:53+1223:55+112m??1127.077124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  00:08+1200:10+112m??2144.045140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#10|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  00:57+000:59+62m??2179.032142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#11|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1001:15+115m??2185.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#12!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+2301:54+232m??2227.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:16+2502:18+262m??2253.075 WRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#14|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  02:56+2702:58+262m??2301.052 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#15|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+1604:15+172m??2367.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:25+8-??2432.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Sarvodaya Express/12473
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:30+0??2432.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+1712:13+172m??2478.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+2012:30+222m??2497.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+1213:50+730m??2532.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#21/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+015:00+02m??2606.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#22/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+1815:55+182m??2679.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#23/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2516:20+252m??2712.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1018:05+920m??2793.043495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03-619:05+42m??2834.095468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03+1920:05+202m??2926.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3561.0
#27/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2520:42+252m??2987.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+4321:40+4310m??21059.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4822:57+482m??21167.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03217.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2002:05+235m??31384.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+1404:14+172m??31518.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#32/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1804:50+1715m??31525.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#33/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3506:03+352m??31615.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2408:05+2410m??31724.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#35/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+3709:55+4410m??31838.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#36/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+1:0610:50+1:075m??31890.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#37/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+5512:40+565m??32002.050 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#38%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+1:0213:10+1:022m??32026.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#39/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+4414:55+4515m??32102.044337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.