Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:19:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:19:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Sri Somnath, Veraval to Jammu Tawi

2437/Σ Veraval - Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi SF (Fri) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 23 2012 (22:49)
45
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 2101 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22958/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 12473/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 27h 10m Distance: 1669 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# 1
     F 
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath SF Express/22958
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+1110.0558mWRPin - 362265, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#2|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  21:55+321:56+31m1118.05629mWRChorvad- 362250, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  22:09+522:10+51m2130.05753mWRMalia - 362245, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  22:27+722:28+71m1146.05845mWRGujarat 362220, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+623:07+62m1182.05587mWRGujarat 362001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1023:40+145m01108.059 WRGujarat 360360, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  23:46+1423:47+141m11114.0136 WRGujarat 360375, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#8|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  23:53+1900:01+158m01127.066123mWRVirpur-360380, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9|--|GDLGondal (4 PFs)  00:16+1500:17+151m02144.050140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#10|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  00:59+901:00+161m12179.036142mWRGujarat 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1901:15+215m12185.063126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#12|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:55+2601:57+282m02227.06986mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#13!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:20+3502:22+392m12253.080142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#14|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  02:58+4003:00+422m22301.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#15|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2504:17+262m22367.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:25+22-102432.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Sarvodaya Express/12473
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:30+042432.06751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+012:13+02m12478.07437mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#19/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+112:30+12m12496.04145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)13:20+013:35+015m32531.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2373.0
#21/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+015:00+02m22604.083121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#22/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  15:53+015:55+02m02678.086314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#23/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+016:20+02m02711.054321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3080.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+018:00+010m52791.039495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+019:05+02m02833.095469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5891.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03+020:05+02m02924.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3562.0
#27/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+020:42+12m22986.082359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+521:45+010m121058.092256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+022:57+02m021166.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+002:05+05m331382.063181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+004:14+02m331516.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#32/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+004:50+015m831524.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1089.0
#33/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+006:02+02m331613.058235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:53110.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+008:05+010m731723.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#35/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+009:55+010m231836.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#36/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+010:50+05m131889.064 NRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#37/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  12:35+012:40+05m032001.050328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#38%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  13:08+013:10+02m132025.051393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#39/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  14:40+014:50+010m132101.041337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.