Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:56:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:56:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

2440/Σ Howrah-Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 23 2012 (22:56)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 2816 km  1 xfers
#1. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 19566/Uttranchal Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1365 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)/12301
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:55-??10.08910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
73 intermediate stations03:01259.0
#2/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56-20:01-5m??1259.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#3/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:32-20:34-2m??1307.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01151.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35-22:38-3m??1458.096115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:09206.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47-00:57-10m??2664.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43-02:46-3m??2817.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45-04:53-8m??21011.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:00--??21451.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Uttranchal Express/19566 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations13:100.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:10-13:25-15m??21451.013216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#10/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:50-13:52-2m??21457.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#11%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??21466.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  14:25-14:27-2m??21483.058219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  15:20-15:22-2m??21535.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#14/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??21583.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#15/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  16:20-16:23-3m??21609.060272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:32151.0
#16%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:55-19:10-15m??21760.058436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:20135.0
#17%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:30-21:40-10m??21895.077480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#18!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  22:21-22:23-2m??21947.061446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:32155.0
#19!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:55-00:57-2m??32102.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3898.0
#20!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35-02:45-10m??32200.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#21!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??32253.084217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#22%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  04:31-04:33-2m??32282.068135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#23%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  04:45-04:47-2m??32296.050115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#24%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??32318.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#25|--|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??32383.06929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#26|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  08:12-08:14-2m??32448.04872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:26117.0
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-10:55-15m??32565.051127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#28|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  12:25-12:27-2m??32640.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#29|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:39-12:41-2m??32649.06312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#30|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:33-13:35-2m??32703.04545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5385.0
#31|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??32788.03814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#32|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  16:15--??32816.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.