Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:27:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:27:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

2441/Σ Howrah-Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 23 2012 (23:05)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 2586 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 42m Distance: 1210 km
xfer @ WR/Wardha Junction  Buffer: 2h 38m
#2. 18401/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1376 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 39 halts. 439 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+12??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+1415:35+155m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2717:32+287m??1250.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+2218:30+242m??1313.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2620:03+2415m??1414.062198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+1721:43+212m??1515.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+3822:31+382m??1587.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+2600:45+2915m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+3302:25+3210m??2830.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1603:25+205m??2867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+3503:48+342m??2897.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25105.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+4205:15+422m??21002.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+4406:02+442m??21070.049265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+2807:30+3210m??21131.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+4108:35+413m??21210.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Dwarka Express/18401 - Buffer: 2h 38m
0 intermediate stations02:320.0
#16/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:07-311:10+63m??21210.049288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5795.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:07-1013:10+33m??21305.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#18/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+214:15+45m??21384.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:44+514:45+61m??21421.084281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:22+915:25+103m??21473.054251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+816:30+1510m??21523.028209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5224.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:22-217:25+113m??21547.050212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#23/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  18:31+318:33+42m??21602.070187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#24%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  19:55+2720:00+265m??21697.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:25161.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25+023:35+010m??21858.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:46129.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:21+1101:26+145m??31987.05037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:59101.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:25-503:45+120m??32088.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#28|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:42+1004:44+102m??32153.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#29|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  05:57+405:59+92m??32218.04972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:21116.0
#30!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+2308:35+2415m??32334.056127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#31|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:57+2810:07+3210m??32410.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#32|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  10:19+3510:24+375m??32419.06512mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#33|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  11:14+4111:16+412m??32473.07345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#34|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  12:25+4212:30+495m??32557.02114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#35|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  13:50+8-??32586.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.