Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:37:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:37:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2443/Σ Kolhapur-Jodhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 23 2012 (23:15)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 1445 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11024/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 938 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 15 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11024
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -22:50+1??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  22:58-23:00-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  23:08+423:10+32m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  23:18+623:20+62m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  23:33+823:35+82m??135.027550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-100:05+74m??247.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  00:17+900:20+103m??254.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  00:38+1200:40+112m??274.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  00:53+1300:55+132m??287.075572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  01:23+1901:25+202m??2122.068596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#11!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  02:07+2502:08+301m??2170.034658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  02:27+2502:30+303m??2181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  02:58+4703:00+562m??2207.043803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14!==!LNNLonand Junction (3 PFs)  03:38+5203:40+522m??2234.025594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#15!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  03:58+4404:00+442m??2242.037553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  04:43+3604:45+372m??2269.038698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#17/==/GPR•Ghorpuri (2 PFs)•  06:13+1806:15+172m??2324.04558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)06:50-607:00+910m??2326.018556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+1107:10+132m??2329.011552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  07:29+207:30+81m??2333.054563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  07:39+807:40+91m??2341.045569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  07:54+707:55+101m??2351.032611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  08:13+308:15+182m??2361.045621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:54+808:55+101m??2390.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  08:59+1509:00+161m??2394.030549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1409:50+152m??2418.09055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#27/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  09:59+2010:00+201m??2431.06642mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+2410:35+195m??2465.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:58+011:00+12m??2483.05811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#30/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  11:25+411:30+25m??2507.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480
0 intermediate stations-11:-300.0
#31/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-13:30+12??2507.0418mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:57+1514:00+153m??2525.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:22234.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:22+817:27+125m??2759.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#34/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+2118:03+212m??2809.07220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1119:15+135m??2889.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#36/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+1719:45+172m??2924.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15-421:35+720m??2989.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#38%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:41+2622:42+311m??21058.03693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4864.0
#39%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30-200:33+33m??31122.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#40!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+2101:32+2210m??31175.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#41!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+1702:58+182m??31258.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#42!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+1203:25+132m??31274.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#43!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+1403:40+142m??31288.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#44!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+1104:42+132m??31340.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#45|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+2605:13+255m??31371.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#46|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+2705:46+263m??31413.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#47|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:30+18-??31445.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.