Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:56:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:56:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl on Tu

2449/Σ Millenniumnagri Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 23 2012 (23:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 2869 km  1 xfers
#1. 12174/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 465 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12646/Millennium Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 15m Distance: 2404 km
Departs @ 01:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 26 halts. 420 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyog Nagri Express/12174
#1%--%PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -01:50-??10.04997mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#2!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??135.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#3!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  03:30-03:32-2m??195.037116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0878.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:40-05:50-10m??1173.036124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50-08:00-10m??1245.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#6/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??1351.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)11:45-12:00-15m??1465.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Millennium Express (PT)/12646 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35-12:45-10m??1465.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??1618.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05-17:10-5m??1757.053498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:55-19:00-5m??1849.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  20:29-20:31-2m??1956.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:44191.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:15-23:25-10m??11147.060315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:30209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-03:05-10m??21356.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:22243.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:27-06:32-5m??21599.054271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:53208.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25-10:40-15m??21807.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30293.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10-15:12-2m??22100.07419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20-16:30-10m??22184.029115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m??22194.055151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??22265.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??22298.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:33-20:35-2m??22383.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07-22:10-3m??22503.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m??22563.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??32613.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17-01:20-3m??32664.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30-02:35-5m??32719.05580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#28/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:57-04:00-3m??32795.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??32849.01814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#30/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  06:00--??32869.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.