Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:30:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:30:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2451/Σ Raptipatalkot Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (00:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 1198 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 569 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 14624/Patalkot Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Chhindwara Junction/CWA


1 xfers. 21 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Chhindwara Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12589
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+4??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1507:15+152m??134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+1707:45+175m??163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2408:29+242m??1124.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+2209:00+252m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+5110:29+512m??1241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+1:0510:58+1:052m??1266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+1:1211:50+1:2020m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:3312:42+1:332m??1331.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:4713:22+1:495m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#11/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:2814:19+2:332m??1407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#12/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:4015:00+2:462m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3:0416:55+3:1110m??1569.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Patalkot Express/14624 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+5619:35+5710m??1569.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+5021:10+522m??1659.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+3922:45+395m??1722.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#17/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:17+4323:19+452m??1768.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#18/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  23:47+5023:49+512m??1808.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+5700:40+1:005m??2861.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  00:50+1:0500:52+1:052m??2867.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#21/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  01:50+1:1001:52+1:102m??2935.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+1:1302:40+1:1310m??2953.063328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  03:47+1:0503:49+1:062m??21023.052407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:31+1:1504:33+1:162m??21060.016643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2723.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)06:00+1906:30+2430m??21083.067733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#26/--/BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  06:54+2806:56+282m??21110.053713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#27/--/NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  07:14+2607:16+272m??21126.046799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#28/--/JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  07:48+2507:50+262m??21151.019764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#29/--/PUXParasia (2 PFs)  08:50+1008:55+205m??21169.031775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#30%--%CWA•Chhindwara Junction (4 PFs)•  09:50+17-??21198.0-676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.