Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:35:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:35:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2456/Σ Saryukhand Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (00:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 1792 km  1 xfers
#1. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 569 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 11m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 20h 4m Distance: 1223 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)/15015
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35-??10.06684mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:20152.0
#2/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55-09:00-5m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#3/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27-10:29-2m??1241.035123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0136.0
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30-11:50-20m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m??1331.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17-13:22-5m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#7/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17-14:19-2m??1407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#8/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#9%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45-16:55-10m??1569.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 3h 11m
0 intermediate stations02:510.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46-19:56-10m??1569.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#11/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??1659.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20-22:22-2m??1722.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15-00:20-5m??2861.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45-01:50-5m??2953.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:35-5m??21136.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#16/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m??21205.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15-06:30-15m??21260.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??21284.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#19/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53-07:55-2m??21377.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55-09:00-5m??21444.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#21|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30-11:35-5m??21556.078558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#22|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??21618.067503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#23|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??21733.052412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#24!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??21761.024384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#25!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00--??21792.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.